Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Campanello
$2,850/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Campanello is $2,850 per month as of October 2026. This is 50% above the national average rent, or $950 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Campanello
14
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Campanello rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Campanello, Brentwood, CA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Campanello have increased by 50% over the last month and have decreased by 32% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Campanello vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Campanello is $2,262, whereas a house costs $3,387. 1-bedroom apartments in Campanello run $1,575 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,100.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,300 | - | 16% | |
2 bedroom | $2,422 | - | 11% | |
3 bedroom | $3,250 | No Change | 25% | |
4 bedroom | $3,925 | 50% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Brighton Station | $2,850 | |
California Spirit | $3,000 | |
Deer Ridge Country Club | $3,549 | |
Garin Ranch | $3,600 | |
Penrose | $3,300 | |
Vineyards At Marsh Creek | $3,300 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,262 | - | 7% | |
Condos | $2,299 | - | - | |
Houses | $3,387 | 50% | 10% | |
Rooms | $750 | - | - |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,300
Last year
16%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,422
Last year
11%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,250
Last year
25%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,925
Last 30 days
50%
Brighton Station
Average rent
$2,850
California Spirit
Average rent
$3,000
Deer Ridge Country Club
Average rent
$3,549
Garin Ranch
Average rent
$3,600
Penrose
Average rent
$3,300
Vineyards At Marsh Creek
Average rent
$3,300
Apartments
Average rent
$2,262
Last year
7%
Condos
Average rent
$2,299
Houses
Average rent
$3,387
Last 30 days
50%
Last year
10%
Rooms
Average rent
$750
The table above reflects average rent prices in Campanello, Brentwood, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Campanello and Brighton Station by all bedroom counts and property types.
Campanello
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Campanello, Brentwood, CA is equal to the median rent in Brighton Station, Brentwood, CA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Campanello rental market.
The average rent in Campanello is $2,850 per month as of October 17, 2026.
Average rent prices in Campanello have increased by 50% over the last month and have decreased by 32% since last year.
Rent in Campanello is 50% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $950 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Campanello, you'd need to earn approximately $114,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).