Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Bithlo, FL is $1,700. This is -13%, or $250, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Bithlo, FL, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Bithlo, FL have decreased by 3% in the last month and have decreased by 6% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Bithlo, FL is $1,827. A 1-bedroom apartment in Bithlo, FL costs about $1,613 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,700. Houses for rent in Bithlo, FL are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,500.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,599 | 1% | 46% | |
2 bedroom | $1,830 | 2% | 13% | |
3 bedroom | $2,400 | 15% | 32% | |
4 bedroom | $2,600 | No Change | 6% | |
Studio | $1,415 | No Change | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Bithlo | $2,450 | |
Seaward Plantation Estates | $1,827 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,827 | No Change | No Change | |
Condos | $1,699 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,500 | 7% | No Change | |
Rooms | $850 | No Change | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,415
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,599
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
46%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,830
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
13%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,400
Last 30 days
15%
Last year
32%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,600
Last year
6%
Seaward Plantation Estates
Average rent
$1,827
Bithlo
Average rent
$2,450
Apartments
Average rent
$1,827
Condos
Average rent
$1,699
Houses
Average rent
$2,500
Last 30 days
7%
Rooms
Average rent
$850
The table above reflects average rent prices in Bithlo, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Bithlo, FL for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Belle Isle, FL.
Bithlo
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Bithlo, FL is 1% higher than the median rent in Belle Isle, FL.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
Belle Isle
$1,675
Last year
Eatonville
$1,290
Last year
Holden Heights
$1,150
Last year
Lake Hart