Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for rooms in Orlando is down 1.46% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
8h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$788
Room for rent
22h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$930
$840
Price drop
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$797
Room for rent
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
3 baths
$1,050
Room for rent
Available May 11
1d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,140
Room for rent
2d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$750
Room for rent
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$968
$857
Price drop
Room for rent
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$840
$750
Price drop
Room for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$900
Room for rent
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,234
$792
Price drop
Room for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$990
Room for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,101
Room for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$792
Room for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$938
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$994
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$878
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,418
$994
Price drop
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$852
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$852
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$874
$810
Price drop
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$771
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$947
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$792
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$831
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,388
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$852
$771
Price drop
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$875
Room for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,148
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$985
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,255
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,080
Room for rent
5d+ ago
Dover Shores East room for rent in Orlando
4510 Cranston Pl, Orlando, FL 32812
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Balcony
1 bed
1 bath
$950
Room for rent
Available May 2
5d+ ago
Windhover room for rent in Orlando
6062 Peregrine Ave #17, Orlando, FL 32819
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$750
Room for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Room for rent in Orlando
5006 Indialantic Dr, Orlando, FL 32808
In-unit laundry | Furnished | On-site laundry
1 bed