Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 16, 2026
Last updated on May 16, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Williamsburg
$2,275/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Williamsburg is $2,275 per month as of May 2026. This is 17% above the national average rent, or $325 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Williamsburg
11
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Williamsburg rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Williamsburg, FL, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Williamsburg have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 6% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Williamsburg vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Williamsburg is $1,840, whereas a house costs $2,350. 1-bedroom apartments in Williamsburg run $1,459 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,950.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,583 | No Change | 52% | |
1 bedroom | $1,592 | 1% | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,872 | 2% | 8% | |
3 bedroom | $2,250 | 2% | 2% | |
4 bedroom | $2,900 | 2% | 2% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Williamsburg | $2,275 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,840 | No Change | No Change | |
Condos | $2,400 | 1% | No Change | |
Houses | $2,350 | 1% | No Change | |
Rooms | $882 | 1% | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,583
Last year
52%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,592
Last 30 days
1%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,872
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
8%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,250
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
2%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,900
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
2%
Williamsburg
Average rent
$2,275
Apartments
Average rent
$1,840
Condos
Average rent
$2,400
Last 30 days
1%
Houses
Average rent
$2,350
Last 30 days
1%
Rooms
Average rent
$882
Last 30 days
1%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Williamsburg, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Williamsburg and Bay Hill by all bedroom counts and property types.
Williamsburg
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Williamsburg, FL is 25% lower than the median rent in Bay Hill, FL.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Williamsburg rental market.
The average rent in Williamsburg is $2,275 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Rent in Williamsburg is 17% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $325 more per month.