Bedroom count

Property type

Last updated on May 12, 2026

Average rent in
Arcadia, CA

Last updated on May 12, 2026

Last updated on May 12, 2026

Bedroom count

Property type

As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Arcadia, CA is $2,945. This is +51%, or $995, higher than the national average.

$2.09

average price per square foot

Median rent

$2,945

decreased by22%
over the previous yearvs previous year

Total rentals

73

for rent on Zumper.com

$2.09

average price per square foot

Rent ranges

52%
27%
12%
10%
$1,501-$3,000$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001-$4,500$3,001 - $4,500
$4,501-$6,000$4,501 - $6,000
$6,001-$50,000$6,001 - $50,000

Households

60%
40%
Owner-occupied
Renter-occupied

Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.

Rent price trends in
Arcadia, CA

Rent price trends

Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Arcadia, CA have increased by 2% in the last month and have decreased by 23% in the last year.

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Rent comparables in
Arcadia, CA

The monthly rent for an apartment in Arcadia, CA is $2,362. A 1-bedroom apartment in Arcadia, CA costs about $2,000 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $2,400. Houses for rent in Arcadia, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $4,800.

Comparables

1 bedroom

$2,000

1%

1%

2 bedroom

$2,495

2%

3%

3 bedroom

$4,050

No Change

10%

4 bedroom

$5,800

2%

23%

Studio

$1,750

1%

12%

Studio

Average rent

$1,750

Last 30 days

1%

Last year

12%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$2,000

Last 30 days

1%

Last year

1%

2 bedroom

Average rent

$2,495

Last 30 days

2%

Last year

3%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$4,050

Last 30 days

No Change

Last year

10%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$5,800

Last 30 days

2%

Last year

23%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Arcadia, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Compare rent prices in Arcadia, CA to other cities

Median rent prices in Arcadia, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Alhambra, CA.

Arcadia

Median rent price$2,945
increased by51%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$2,450
increased by26%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Arcadia, CA is 20% higher than the median rent in Alhambra, CA.

More data insights and reports

View the National Rent Report

National Rent Report

View the Canadian Rent Report

Canadian Rent Report

View the Annual Rent Report

Annual Rent Report

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Average rent in