Apartment Amenities
| Baseboard | Dryer |
| Freezer | Furnished |
| Hardwood Floor | Washer |
Appliances
| Garbage Disposal | In-Unit Laundry |
| Microwave | Range/Oven |
| Refrigerator |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Sewage |
Grounds
| Storage |
Services
| Recycling |
Neighborhood
| Street |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 2541621 Welcome to 2402 Spruce St, Unit 1F, a comfortable and well-located apartment in one of Philadelphia's most desirable neighborhoods. Situated near Fitler Square, Rittenhouse Square, University City, and the Schuylkill River Trail, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience, walkability, and city living. This unit features a cozy and functional layout with a living/sleeping area, dining space, full kitchen, and an updated bathroom with a walk-in shower. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, granite-style countertops, a full-size refrigerator, gas range, microwave, and plenty of cabinet storage. The bathroom features modern wood-look tile and a rainfall-style shower panel. The apartment is currently furnished, making it a great option for students, professionals, medical residents, or anyone looking for a move-in-ready home in Center City. One-year lease required. Tenant is responsible for all utilities except water. Application requirements include a minimum 650 credit score and income at least three times the monthly rent. Pets are welcome with a $500 pet deposit. Security deposit is equal to one month's rent, and move-in costs include first month's rent, last month's rent, and the security deposit. This is a non-smoking building.
| Neighborhood | Fitler Square |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 19103 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 2402 Spruce St #1F cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Fitler Square.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,594 |
| July 2024 | $1,553 |
| August 2024 | $1,524 |
| September 2024 | $1,501 |
| October 2024 | $1,505 |
| November 2024 | $1,529 |
| December 2024 | $1,534 |
| January 2025 | $1,528 |
| February 2025 | $1,532 |
| March 2025 | $1,521 |
| April 2025 | $1,504 |
| May 2025 | $1,531 |
| June 2025 | $1,535 |
| July 2025 | $1,512 |
| August 2025 | $1,495 |
| September 2025 | $1,496 |
| October 2025 | $1,487 |
| November 2025 | $1,465 |
| December 2025 | $1,484 |
| January 2026 | $1,439 |
| February 2026 | $1,430 |
| March 2026 | $1,450 |
| April 2026 | $1,452 |
| May 2026 | $1,490 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,719 |
| July 2024 | $1,675 |
| August 2024 | $1,653 |
| September 2024 | $1,695 |
| October 2024 | $1,695 |
| November 2024 | $1,612 |
| December 2024 | $1,593 |
| January 2025 | $1,760 |
| February 2025 | $1,662 |
| March 2025 | $1,677 |
| April 2025 | $1,780 |
| May 2025 | $1,978 |
| June 2025 | $1,918 |
| July 2025 | $1,767 |
| August 2025 | $1,659 |
| September 2025 | $1,726 |
| October 2025 | $1,661 |
| November 2025 | $1,608 |
| December 2025 | $1,598 |
| January 2026 | $1,640 |
| February 2026 | $1,629 |
| March 2026 | $1,610 |
| April 2026 | $1,637 |
| May 2026 | $1,675 |
Can I afford to live at 2402 Spruce St #1F?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$66,000/yr
2200 chestnut st
philadelphia, PA, 19103
949 north marshall st
philadelphia, PA, 19123
900 w jefferson st
philadelphia, PA, 19122
1801 north 23rd st
philadelphia, PA, 19121
1801 north 23rd st
philadelphia, PA, 19121