Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Central Campbell, Campbell is up 12.01% compared to last month but down 3.45% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
1d ago
Studio
1 bath
$2,070
Apartment for rent
12m ago
Verified
1–3 beds
1–3 baths
$3,125–$4,630
Price drop
Apartment for rent
21h ago
Verified
2–3 beds
2–3 baths
$5,060–$5,890
Price drop
Apartment for rent
22h ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$3,240–$4,810
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,295
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Central Campbell apartment for rent in Campbell
240 Hollis Ave #21, Campbell, CA 95008
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
1.5 baths
$2,835
Apartment for rent
Available May 18
On-Site Laundry
Dishwasher
Swimming Pool
Outdoor Space
5h ago
Verified
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$2,267–$3,559
Apartment for rent
13h ago
Verified
225 Union Ave, Campbell, CA 95008
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$3,377
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
4h ago
Verified
2240 Angela Ct #08, San Jose, CA 95008
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
Studio
1 bath
$1,895
Apartment for rent
Available May 12
1d ago
Verified
2265 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony
1 bed
1 bath
$2,095–$2,295
Apartment for rent
Available May 12
21h ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$10,871
$9,899
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$3,590
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
215 Union Ave #797, Campbell, CA 95008
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,990–$4,120
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Campbell
3 beds
3 baths
$6,000
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 16
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
1d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$3,707–$4,887
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
2130 Southwest Expy, San Jose, CA 95126
Air conditioning | Garage parking | On-site laundry
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$2,583–$3,352
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$6,250
$5,895
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 28
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$2,795
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$4,610
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$3,530
House for rent
21h ago
Verified
1725 S Bascom Ave #418, Campbell, CA 95008
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
2 beds
2 baths
$4,820
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Castlemont apartment for rent in San Jose
2991 Neet Ave #2, San Jose, CA 95128
Air conditioning | Assigned parking | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$2,345
Apartment for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Anderson West apartment for rent in San Jose
On-site laundry | Oven
2 beds
2 baths
$2,795
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,400
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
32 rentals
185 rentals
13 rentals
65 rentals
160 rentals
21 rentals
47 rentals
149 rentals
7 rentals
191 rentals
1 rental
3 rentals
7 rentals
1 rental
2 rentals
17 rentals
2 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Central Campbell average around $2,600 per month in 2025. These units typically offer about 623 sqft of living space and represent a significant portion of the rental market with approximately 12 listings available monthly.
Two-bedroom apartments in Central Campbell rent for around $3,400 per month in 2025. These units average 858 sqft and are well-represented in the local market with about 12 listings available each month.