Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| 2 Floors | Central Air |
Community
| Basement | Exterior Type: Brick |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 6023 Horrocks St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Oxford Circle - Castor |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 19149 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 6023 Horrocks St cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Philadelphia.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,998 |
| July 2024 | $1,950 |
| August 2024 | $1,963 |
| September 2024 | $1,924 |
| October 2024 | $1,900 |
| November 2024 | $1,897 |
| December 2024 | $1,900 |
| January 2025 | $1,900 |
| February 2025 | $1,900 |
| March 2025 | $1,920 |
| April 2025 | $1,987 |
| May 2025 | $2,000 |
| June 2025 | $2,000 |
| July 2025 | $1,993 |
| August 2025 | $1,991 |
| September 2025 | $1,934 |
| October 2025 | $1,888 |
| November 2025 | $1,850 |
| December 2025 | $1,843 |
| January 2026 | $1,845 |
| February 2026 | $1,878 |
| March 2026 | $1,891 |
| April 2026 | $1,900 |
| May 2026 | $1,933 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,742 |
| July 2024 | $1,662 |
| August 2024 | $1,700 |
| September 2024 | $1,700 |
| October 2024 | $1,768 |
| November 2024 | $1,875 |
| December 2024 | $1,812 |
| January 2025 | $1,700 |
| February 2025 | $1,740 |
| March 2025 | $1,855 |
| April 2025 | $1,700 |
| May 2025 | $1,760 |
| June 2025 | $1,775 |
| July 2025 | $1,800 |
| August 2025 | $1,800 |
| September 2025 | $1,645 |
| October 2025 | $1,624 |
| November 2025 | $1,647 |
| December 2025 | $1,687 |
| January 2026 | $1,671 |
| February 2026 | $1,864 |
| March 2026 | $1,950 |
| April 2026 | $1,678 |
| May 2026 | $1,879 |
Can I afford to live at 6023 Horrocks St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$76,000/yr
5935 saul st
philadelphia, PA, 19149
7500 rowland ave
philadelphia, PA, 19136
600 fifth st
riverton, NJ, 8077
432 w allegheny ave
philadelphia, PA, 19133
3149 germantown ave
philadelphia, PA, 19133