Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $995–$1,295 |
|---|---|
| Beds | Studio–1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 280–570 |
Studio 1 bath unit
| Units | 17 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 5 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 98444 |
Hardwood floors, a prime Parkland location, and a pet-friendly community are complemented by nearby pet amenities, including grooming services, hospitals, and supply stores. A top-rated middle school less than a mile away and an extensive gallery of 349 photos help clarify the overall living experience and surroundings.
Things you’ll love
Great for
New Listing
Studio
1 Bath
$995
On-Site Laundry • Hardwood Floor • Air Conditioning • Assigned Parking • In-Unit Laundry
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$1,105
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$1,157
New Listing
Studio
1 Bath
$1,170
New Listing
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,295
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 403 1/2 Garfield St S in Parkland, WA! This charming property features 17 units, offering a mix of cozy studios and spacious 1-bedroom homes, ranging from 280 to 570 square feet. Residents can appreciate the warm, inviting feel of hardwood floors, a 55” flat-screen TV, and easy access to all that Parkland has to offer. As a pet-friendly community, you can bring your furry friend along! Take advantage of on-site laundry, a convenient HVAC system, and a walk-in closet for ample storage. With its prime location, this property is an ideal choice for those seeking a comfortable and hassle-free living experience. Currently, there are active units ready for long-term rentals.
| Units | 17 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 5 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 98444 |
How 403 1/2 Garfield St S, Parkland, WA 98444, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at 403 1/2 Garfield St S #13 cost about 4% less than the average rent price for studios in Parkland.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced about the same as 1-bedrooms in Parkland.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,050 |
| June 2024 | $1,029 |
| July 2024 | $1,008 |
| August 2024 | $995 |
| September 2024 | $1,053 |
| October 2024 | $1,168 |
| November 2024 | $1,029 |
| December 2024 | $1,073 |
| January 2025 | $1,055 |
| February 2025 | $1,037 |
| March 2025 | $999 |
| April 2025 | $1,030 |
| May 2025 | $1,053 |
| June 2025 | $1,228 |
| July 2025 | $1,395 |
| August 2025 | $1,395 |
| September 2025 | $1,277 |
| October 2025 | $1,091 |
| November 2025 | $1,024 |
| December 2025 | $1,342 |
| January 2026 | $1,445 |
| February 2026 | $1,398 |
| March 2026 | $1,334 |
| April 2026 | $1,245 |
| May 2026 | $1,157 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,050 |
| June 2024 | $1,029 |
| July 2024 | $1,008 |
| August 2024 | $995 |
| September 2024 | $1,053 |
| October 2024 | $1,168 |
| November 2024 | $1,029 |
| December 2024 | $1,073 |
| January 2025 | $1,055 |
| February 2025 | $1,037 |
| March 2025 | $1,024 |
| April 2025 | $1,030 |
| May 2025 | $1,053 |
| June 2025 | $1,228 |
| July 2025 | $1,395 |
| August 2025 | $1,395 |
| September 2025 | $1,277 |
| October 2025 | $1,091 |
| November 2025 | $1,024 |
| December 2025 | $1,411 |
| January 2026 | $1,445 |
| February 2026 | $1,398 |
| March 2026 | $1,334 |
| April 2026 | $1,245 |
| May 2026 | $1,157 |
Can I afford to live at 403 1/2 Garfield St S?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$45,240/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $1,295 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $1,245 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 months ago | $1,271 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 6 months ago | $1,062 | Studio | 1 bath | ||