Nearby rentals
Property management
4 Convent Ave #3L offers a blend of practical advantages and appealing features, making it an attractive option for a range of buyers. It stands out for its convenient setting, comfortable living potential, and details that add overall value and everyday appeal.
Things you’ll love
Great for
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Apartment Address: 4 Convent Ave Yonkers, NY 10703 - 3L Number of Bedrooms and Rent: 2BR $2600 Step into comfort with this beautiful 2-bedroom apartment, featuring large, spacious bedrooms, a cozy and inviting kitchen, and a lovely bathroom. Perfect for creating a warm and comfortable home you’ll love coming back to! Fair Housing Compliance: We strictly adhere to all relevant laws, including Fair Housing regulations. Voucher Acceptance: We also accept all vouchers from Section 8 and other Housing Programs. DISCLOSURE: Please don't complete the Zillow application or other platform rental applications. We do not charge an application fee. Also please call the office number to confirm if all the information stays the same or if there is any change about the availability of the apartment, rental price; and more. https dos ny gov fair-housing Tomas Realty Tomas Dela Cruz (914) 221-7575
How 4 Convent Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Northwest Yonkers |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 10703 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 4 Convent Ave #3L cost about the same as the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Yonkers.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $2,905 |
| November 2024 | $2,800 |
| December 2024 | $2,831 |
| January 2025 | $2,856 |
| February 2025 | $2,661 |
| March 2025 | $2,831 |
| April 2025 | $2,983 |
| May 2025 | $2,808 |
| June 2025 | $2,964 |
| July 2025 | $3,009 |
| August 2025 | $2,746 |
| September 2025 | $2,775 |
| October 2025 | $2,857 |
| November 2025 | $2,785 |
| December 2025 | $2,798 |
| January 2026 | $2,707 |
| February 2026 | $2,828 |
| March 2026 | $2,787 |
| April 2026 | $2,712 |
| May 2026 | $2,651 |
| June 2026 | $2,600 |
| July 2026 | $2,743 |
| August 2026 | $2,713 |
| September 2026 | $2,675 |
| October 2026 | $2,725 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $2,675 |
| November 2024 | $2,570 |
| December 2024 | $2,550 |
| January 2025 | $2,643 |
| March 2025 | $2,650 |
| April 2025 | $2,610 |
| May 2025 | $2,588 |
| June 2025 | $2,636 |
| July 2025 | $2,538 |
| August 2025 | $2,500 |
| September 2025 | $2,525 |
| October 2025 | $2,700 |
| November 2025 | $2,700 |
| December 2025 | $2,700 |
| January 2026 | $2,675 |
| February 2026 | $2,639 |
| March 2026 | $2,600 |
| April 2026 | $2,543 |
| May 2026 | $2,500 |
| June 2026 | $2,500 |
| July 2026 | $2,512 |
| August 2026 | $2,570 |
| September 2026 | $2,600 |
| October 2026 | $2,600 |
Can I afford to live at 4 Convent Ave #3L?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$104,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $2,600 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| Last month | $2,600 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 months ago | $2,500 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 months ago | $2,500 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $2,100 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $2,075 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $2,100 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $2,100 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $2,075 | 3 bed | 1 bath |
500 hillside ave
alpine, NJ, 7620
1 s broadway
hastings on hudson, NY, 10706
250 gramatan ave
mount vernon, NY, 10550
3512 dekalb ave
bronx, NY, 10467
3450 dekalb ave
bronx, NY, 10467
Northwest Yonkers | Yonkers, NY
Occupied
2 Beds
1 Bath
$2,500
Â
Occupied
3 Beds
1 Bath
$2,100
Â