Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

246 26th Avenue #3, San Francisco, CA 94121, US|Lake Street

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 2411 47th Ave

Parkside • 2411 47th Ave

2 Beds

$3,145

featured image of 775 Geary St

Downtown • 775 Geary St

2 Beds

$2,990

featured image of 8 Cypress St

Mission • 8 Cypress St

2 Beds

$3,200

featured image of 2411 47th Ave

Parkside • 2411 47th Ave

2 Beds

$3,145

featured image of 775 Geary St

Downtown • 775 Geary St

2 Beds

$2,990

featured image of 8 Cypress St

Mission • 8 Cypress St

2 Beds

$3,200

Rent trends in Lake Street

2-bedroom apartments at 246 26th Avenue #3 cost about 34% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in San Francisco.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Lake Street
San Francisco
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in San Francisco
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$4,004
July 2024$4,126
August 2024$4,216
September 2024$4,272
October 2024$4,225
November 2024$4,239
December 2024$4,148
January 2025$4,207
February 2025$4,216
March 2025$4,321
April 2025$4,357
May 2025$4,523
June 2025$4,661
July 2025$4,788
August 2025$4,940
September 2025$4,978
October 2025$4,932
November 2025$4,880
December 2025$4,875
January 2026$5,016
February 2026$5,153
March 2026$5,279
April 2026$5,344
May 2026$5,496
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Lake Street
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$3,817
July 2024$4,141
August 2024$3,978
September 2024$4,040
October 2024$3,931
November 2024$3,855
December 2024$4,043
January 2025$4,106
February 2025$3,985
March 2025$3,995
April 2025$3,833
May 2025$3,732
June 2025$3,995
July 2025$3,850
August 2025$4,466
September 2025$4,482
October 2025$4,324
November 2025$3,635
December 2025$4,237
January 2026$4,259
February 2026$4,197
March 2026$4,243
April 2026$4,294
May 2026$4,500

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 246 26th Avenue, San Francisco, CA.
2 years ago$2,950
3 years ago$3,300

Schools near 246 26th Avenue #3

Alamo Elementary School

250 23rd ave

san francisco, CA, 94121

K-5Public
A

Lawton Alternative Elementary School

1570 31st ave

san francisco, CA, 94122

K-8Public
A-

Alice Fong Yu Elementary

1541 12th ave

san francisco, CA, 94122

K-8Public
A-

Noriega Children Center

1775 44th ave

san francisco, CA, 94122

KPublic
B

Chinese Immersion School At Deavila

1250 waller st

san francisco, CA, 94117

K-5Public
A
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 246 26th Avenue #3

Getting around San Francisco near 246 26th Avenue #3

Walking

7/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

7/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Cycling

8/10
Helmets on–you can get anywhere in this cyclist-friendly, well-connected area.

Transit

9/10
Getting around is a breeze; rapid transit and bus lines are a few blocks away.

Points of interest for 246 26th Avenue #3, San Francisco

Groceries

9/10
At least one grocery store within a few minutes' walk

Shopping

5/10
Variety of shops within walking distance

Cafes

6/10
Some cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

7/10
Variety of restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

10/10
At least one elementary school within a 5-minute walk

High schools

8/10
At least one high school within a 10-minute walk

Parks

10/10
Very large amount of park space within a few minutes' walk

Nightlife

4/10
Few or no bars within walking distance