Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 1307 Kinney Ave #110
Contact
Austin Home Source
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Austin Home Source
Townhome-style condo in Zilker featuring modern finishes, multiple outdoor spaces, and an attached garage, with a layout that balances privacy and open-concept living. Appealing for buyers who value walkability to South Lamar, convenient access to downtown, and a low-maintenance lock-and-leave lifestyle. Notable for its contemporary design, natural light, and proximity to parks, dining, and entertainment.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Air Conditioning | Ceiling Fan |
| Central Heat | Heating |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Garbage Disposal |
| Refrigerator |
Tech
| Cable | Climate Control |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Swimming Pool |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Pre Lease For July Move In!
How 1307 Kinney Avenue, Austin, TX 78704, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Zilker |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 78704 |
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 1307 Kinney Ave #110 cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Austin.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,903 |
| June 2024 | $1,995 |
| July 2024 | $1,839 |
| August 2024 | $1,862 |
| September 2024 | $1,926 |
| October 2024 | $1,916 |
| November 2024 | $1,892 |
| December 2024 | $1,887 |
| January 2025 | $1,884 |
| February 2025 | $1,898 |
| March 2025 | $1,910 |
| April 2025 | $1,932 |
| May 2025 | $1,910 |
| June 2025 | $1,981 |
| July 2025 | $1,988 |
| August 2025 | $2,007 |
| September 2025 | $1,987 |
| October 2025 | $1,975 |
| November 2025 | $1,995 |
| December 2025 | $1,997 |
| January 2026 | $1,972 |
| February 2026 | $2,009 |
| March 2026 | $1,868 |
| April 2026 | $1,986 |
| May 2026 | $2,046 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,731 |
| June 2024 | $2,820 |
| July 2024 | $2,778 |
| August 2024 | $2,703 |
| September 2024 | $2,637 |
| October 2024 | $2,785 |
| November 2024 | $2,775 |
| December 2024 | $2,700 |
| January 2025 | $2,707 |
| February 2025 | $2,695 |
| March 2025 | $2,740 |
| April 2025 | $2,724 |
| May 2025 | $2,811 |
| June 2025 | $2,874 |
| July 2025 | $2,970 |
| August 2025 | $2,999 |
| September 2025 | $3,003 |
| October 2025 | $3,006 |
| November 2025 | $2,997 |
| December 2025 | $2,960 |
| January 2026 | $2,847 |
| February 2026 | $2,873 |
| March 2026 | $2,714 |
| April 2026 | $2,844 |
| May 2026 | $2,823 |
Can I afford to live at 1307 Kinney Ave #110?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$107,800/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This month | $2,750 | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | ||
| Last month | $2,500 | 2 bed | 2.5 bath | ||
| Last month | $2,000 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||