Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

12410 Chandler Blvd #13A, Valley Village, CA 91607, USA|Valley Village

Property Overview

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Images Available

Great for

  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 4620 Tilden Ave

Tilden Oaks

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4620 Tilden Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 4444 Hazeltine Ave

Carson Oakwood Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4444 Hazeltine Ave

1 Bed

$2,145

featured image of 12244 Burbank Blvd

Burbank Village Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Valley Village • 12244 Burbank Blvd

1 Bed

$2,075

featured image of 401 N Pass Ave

AVA Burbank

Our team has verified this company

McNeil • 401 N Pass Ave

1 Bed

$1,915–$2,285

featured image of 3600 Barham Blvd

AVA Toluca Hills

Our team has verified this company

Hollywood Hills West • 3600 Barham Blvd

1 Bed

$1,874–$2,450

featured image of 7354 Woodman Ave

Summit on Woodman

Our team has verified this company

Van Nuys • 7354 Woodman Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 7125 Lennox Ave

The Madrid Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Van Nuys • 7125 Lennox Ave

1 Bed

$1,795

featured image of 4920 Van Nuys Blvd

The Encore

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4920 Van Nuys Blvd

1 Bed

$2,069–$2,086

featured image of 4620 Tilden Ave

Tilden Oaks

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4620 Tilden Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 4444 Hazeltine Ave

Carson Oakwood Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4444 Hazeltine Ave

1 Bed

$2,145

featured image of 12244 Burbank Blvd

Burbank Village Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Valley Village • 12244 Burbank Blvd

1 Bed

$2,075

featured image of 401 N Pass Ave

AVA Burbank

Our team has verified this company

McNeil • 401 N Pass Ave

1 Bed

$1,915–$2,285

featured image of 3600 Barham Blvd

AVA Toluca Hills

Our team has verified this company

Hollywood Hills West • 3600 Barham Blvd

1 Bed

$1,874–$2,450

featured image of 7354 Woodman Ave

Summit on Woodman

Our team has verified this company

Van Nuys • 7354 Woodman Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 7125 Lennox Ave

The Madrid Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Van Nuys • 7125 Lennox Ave

1 Bed

$1,795

featured image of 4920 Van Nuys Blvd

The Encore

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4920 Van Nuys Blvd

1 Bed

$2,069–$2,086

Rent trends in Valley Village

1-bedroom apartments at 12410 Chandler Blvd #13A cost about 13% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Los Angeles.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Valley Village
Los Angeles
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Los Angeles
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,300
June 2024$2,338
July 2024$2,365
August 2024$2,415
September 2024$2,442
October 2024$2,416
November 2024$2,494
December 2024$2,522
January 2025$2,517
February 2025$2,401
March 2025$2,359
April 2025$2,300
May 2025$2,298
June 2025$2,299
July 2025$2,295
August 2025$2,253
September 2025$2,250
October 2025$2,243
November 2025$2,227
December 2025$2,262
January 2026$2,292
February 2026$2,286
March 2026$2,287
April 2026$2,218
May 2026$2,195
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Valley Village
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,150
June 2024$2,161
July 2024$2,179
August 2024$2,194
September 2024$2,172
October 2024$2,089
November 2024$2,081
December 2024$2,154
January 2025$2,154
February 2025$2,142
March 2025$2,195
April 2025$2,222
May 2025$2,146
June 2025$2,210
July 2025$2,195
August 2025$2,199
September 2025$2,192
October 2025$2,159
November 2025$2,142
December 2025$2,146
January 2026$2,095
February 2026$2,173
March 2026$2,199
April 2026$2,161
May 2026$2,150

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 12410 Chandler Blvd, Los Angeles, CA.
1 year ago$1,865
2 years ago$2,100

Schools near 12410 Chandler Blvd #13A

Burbank Boulevard Elementary School

12215 albers st

north hollywood, CA, 91607

K-5Public
B+

Charles Leroy Lowman Special Ed & Career Transition Center

12827 saticoy st

north hollywood, CA, 91605

K-12Public

Burbank Unified Independent Learning Academy (Buila)

3715 allan ave