Zumper
modified
3 Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Spacious living room
  • Two huge bedrooms
  • Kitchen, breakfast nook

Location

12049 32nd Ave Ne, Seattle, WA 98125, USA|Lake City

Tour 12049 32nd Ave Ne

Contact

WPI Real Estate Services, Inc.

Property Overview

Spacious interiors with a large living room, two oversized bedrooms, and a dedicated kitchen with breakfast nook provide comfortable everyday living. Strong value per square foot for the area and an above-average number of listing photos help showcase the home clearly. Outdoor areas, nearby pet hospitals and a dog park, plus no breed or pet restrictions make it especially appealing for pet owners, while a top-rated middle school within about half a mile adds neighborhood convenience.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Middle school nearby
  • More space
  • Images Available

Great for

  • Pet owners

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 12049 32nd Ave Ne, Seattle, WA.
This month$3,2003 bed2.5 bath
1 year ago$2,9503 bed2.5 bath
5 years ago$2,2953 bed3 bath

Schools near 12049 32nd Ave Ne

Cedar Park Elementary School

13224 37th ave ne

seattle, WA, 98125

PK, K-5Public
A-

John Rogers Elementary School

4030 ne 109 st

seattle, WA, 98125

K-5Public
A-

Hazel Wolf K-8 STEM School

11530 12th ave ne

seattle, WA, 98125

K-8Public
A-

Thornton Creek School

7712 40th ave ne

seattle, WA, 98115

PK, K-5Public
A-

Decatur Elementary School

7711 43rd ave ne

seattle, WA, 98115

K-5Public
A
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 12049 32nd Ave Ne

Getting around Seattle near 12049 32nd Ave Ne

Walking

7/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

6/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.

Cycling

5/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

7/10
Popular public transit options are just a short walk from this location.

Points of interest for 12049 32nd Ave Ne, Seattle

Groceries

9/10
At least one grocery store within a few minutes' walk

Shopping

5/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

6/10
Some cafés within walking distance

Restaurants

6/10
Variety of restaurants within walking distance

Primary schools

6/10
At least one elementary school within a 20-minute walk

High schools

6/10
At least one high school within a 20-minute walk

Parks

8/10
Large amount of park space nearby

Nightlife

4/10
Some bars within walking distance

Other units at this address

12049 32nd Ave Ne Seattle, WA

Occupied

D

3 Beds

2 Baths

$615

Listed by david malawer
Days on market: 3632
The room is available starting April 1st. I might be able to get you in earlier if you need. I recently found out I have to move to California pronto. There are 2 other roommates in the house, a guy (26) and a girl (22). To move in is 1st, last and security. Rent is $615 and security is $333. Total to move in is $1,563. Utilities are not included, but average out to about $100 per month including internet.This house is a 2 minute walk to a major bus artery that will get you to dowtown Seattle in 20 minutes without traffic. Neighborhood is safe and there's decent food. Not much of a nightlife, but a $10 lyft ride or 25 minute bus ride gets you into the U district. There are 2 cats that live here, but you won't see much of them and they tend to stay away from everyone. You will need to do a credit check with the landlord. I believe it's $30. Emailing me might be best, but you are welcome to call/text. -Dave

Occupied

D

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

$2,250

Listed by Leasing Office
Days on market: 1556
Great Townhome For Rent - Gorgeous Lake City townhome in a prosperous area but on a quiet street. Huge 1470 square foot, 3 bed 2.25 bath. Large Bedrooms and Living Room, Dining area just off the well thought out Kitchen. Vaulted ceilings in the Master and second bedrooms & Bathroom. Hardwoods and Tile, quality cabinetry, and solid craftsmanship throughout. Alley access to private Garage with the opener. Convenient commute to downtown Seattle and Northern Seattle. No application can be sent out before the potential tenant(s) have toured the property in person. Any touring appointments have to be made with our leasing agents. Background check required. Minimum credit score 700, no eviction and collection, income 3x over rent, 12-month lease, no smoking, no cosigner. We do not accept portable screening reports. Renter's insurance is required. First month's rent + last month's rent + Security Deposit (one month rent) are required. Pets case by case and subject to restriction