Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $3,121–$4,648The price shown reflects a 12-month lease. Fees may apply. |
|---|---|
| Beds | Studio–2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 542–1,036 |
Studio 1 bath unit
| Units | 89 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 15 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 02114 |
Set in a high-value area, the home ranks in the 79.9th percentile for price per square foot and is supported by a nearby top-rated elementary school just over 0.3 miles away. Numerous on-site amenities combine with exceptional neighborhood offerings—783 restaurants, 78 event hubs, 216 cultural venues, and 175 parks and recreation options within a mile—making it especially appealing for a vibrant social life.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$3,121
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$3,152
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$3,154
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$3,220
Available
Studio
1 Bath
$3,399
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$3,508
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$3,573
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$3,608
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$3,656
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$3,888
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$3,908
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$3,925
Available
1 Bed
1 Bath
$4,173
Available
2 Beds
1 Bath
$4,613
Available
2 Beds
1 Bath
$4,648
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Enjoy the best of city living at 113 Beverly St in Boston's vibrant North End! This property features 89 units, ranging from cozy studios to spacious 2-bedroom apartments, with sizes spanning from 542 to 1036 square feet. Residents can take advantage of numerous amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, convenient on-site laundry, secure entry and camera system, elevator access, and a beautifully landscaped courtyard. With its prime location, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and urban excitement. Currently, there are active units waiting to be called home. One of the standout features of this property is its proximity to the city's top attractions, making it an ideal choice for those who want to be in the heart of it all.
| Units | 89 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 15 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 02114 |
How 113 Beverly Street, Boston, MA 02114, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at 113 Beverly St #832 cost about 26% more than the average rent price for studios in North End.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 35% higher than 1-bedrooms in North End.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 113 Beverly St #832 to be 29% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in North End.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,375 |
| June 2024 | $2,355 |
| July 2024 | $2,390 |
| August 2024 | $2,399 |
| September 2024 | $2,418 |
| October 2024 | $2,480 |
| November 2024 | $2,420 |
| December 2024 | $2,412 |
| January 2025 | $2,312 |
| February 2025 | $2,306 |
| March 2025 | $2,344 |
| April 2025 | $2,387 |
| May 2025 | $2,400 |
| June 2025 | $2,400 |
| July 2025 | $2,400 |
| August 2025 | $2,492 |
| September 2025 | $2,493 |
| October 2025 | $2,485 |
| November 2025 | $2,496 |
| December 2025 | $2,500 |
| January 2026 | $2,500 |
| February 2026 | $2,427 |
| March 2026 | $2,500 |
| April 2026 | $2,500 |
| May 2026 | $2,500 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,250 |
| June 2024 | $2,245 |
| July 2024 | $2,243 |
| August 2024 | $2,788 |
| September 2024 | $2,715 |
| October 2024 | $2,574 |
| November 2024 | $2,527 |
| December 2024 | $2,162 |
| January 2025 | $2,200 |
| February 2025 | $2,200 |
| March 2025 | $2,245 |
| April 2025 | $2,362 |
| May 2025 | $2,330 |
| June 2025 | $2,350 |
| July 2025 | $2,235 |
| August 2025 | $2,610 |
| September 2025 | $2,620 |
| October 2025 | $2,600 |
| November 2025 | $2,550 |
| December 2025 | $2,550 |
| January 2026 | $2,672 |
| February 2026 | $2,608 |
| March 2026 | $2,558 |
| April 2026 | $2,690 |
| May 2026 | $2,575 |
Can I afford to live at 113 Beverly Street?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$126,160/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 months ago | $3,069 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $3,138 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $3,913 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $3,493 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $4,419 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $2,874 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 3 months ago | $3,202 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 months ago | $3,469 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 months ago | $4,551 | 2 bed | 1 bath |
424 west broadway
south boston, MA, 2127
548 broadway
everett, MA, 2149
125 mercer st
south boston, MA, 2127
67 crescent ave
chelsea, MA, 2150
30 dartmouth st
everett, MA, 2149
North End | Boston, MA
1197 listings
2171 listings
2313 listings
1590 listings
99 listings
129 listings