Last updated on May 16, 2026

Average rent in
Westville, NJ

Median rent

Median rent in Westville

$1,425/mo

decreased by7%

vs previous year

The average rent in Westville is $1,425 per month as of May 2026. This is 27% below the national average rent, or $524 less per month.

$4.27

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Westville

14

for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Westville rentals at each price point

70%53%35%18%0%
$0 - $750
$751 - $1,500
$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+

This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Westville, NJ, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.

Rent trends in Westville, NJ

Average rent prices in Westville have increased by 4% over the last month and have decreased by 7% since last year.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Westville, NJ

Rent prices in Westville vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Westville is $1,442, whereas a house costs $1,900. 1-bedroom apartments in Westville run $1,425 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,750.

Listings

Studio

$950

No Change

47%

1 bedroom

$1,347

1%

4%

2 bedroom

$1,800

6%

2%

3 bedroom

$2,300

No Change

10%

4 bedroom

$2,200

No Change

7%

Studio

Average rent

$950

Last year

47%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,347

Last 30 days

1%

Last year

4%

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,800

Last 30 days

6%

Last year

2%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,300

Last year

10%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,200

Last year

7%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Westville, NJ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

How does rent in Westville, NJ compare to other cities?

Compare median rent prices in Westville and Bellmawr by all bedroom counts and property types.

Westville

Median rent price$1,425
decreased by27%

lower than the national median

Median rent price$2,000
increased by3%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Westville, NJ is 29% lower than the median rent in Bellmawr, NJ.

Discover rentals in Westville, NJ

910 Gateway Blvd #C7 - Photo 1 of 1

21h ago

House for rent in Westville

910 Gateway Blvd #C7, Westville, NJ 08093

2 beds

1 bath

$1,450

House for rent

Available May 15

4d ago

Apartment for rent in Westville

712 Broadway #102, Westville, NJ 08093

801 Broadway #A1, Westville, NJ 08093

2 beds

1 bath

$1,625

Apartment for rent

Available Apr 7

801 Broadway #A3 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Apartment for rent in Westville