Last updated on May 16, 2026

Average rent in
Warminster, PA

Median rent

Median rent in Warminster

$1,895/mo

decreased by3%

vs previous year

The average rent in Warminster is $1,895 per month as of May 2026. This is 3% below the national average rent, or $55 less per month.

$1.87

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Warminster

20

for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Warminster rentals at each price point

50%38%25%13%0%
$0 - $750
$751 - $1,500
$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+

Rent trends in Warminster, PA

Average rent prices in Warminster have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 3% since last year.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Warminster, PA

Rent prices in Warminster vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Warminster is $1,605, whereas a house costs $3,150. 1-bedroom apartments in Warminster run $1,350 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,605.

Listings

Studio

$1,430

No Change

18%

1 bedroom

$1,550

No Change

15%

2 bedroom

$1,825

1%

5%

3 bedroom

$3,000

5%

12%

4 bedroom

$4,795

3%

11%

Studio

Average rent

$1,430

Last year

18%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,550

Last 30 days

No Change

Last year

15%

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,825

Last 30 days

1%

Last year

5%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$3,000

Last 30 days

5%

Last year

12%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$4,795

Last 30 days

3%

Last year

11%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Warminster, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

How does rent in Warminster, PA compare to other cities?

Compare median rent prices in Warminster and Ambler by all bedroom counts and property types.

Warminster

Median rent price$1,895
decreased by3%

lower than the national median

Median rent price$2,300
increased by18%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Warminster, PA is 18% lower than the median rent in Ambler, PA.

Discover rentals in Warminster, PA

Rosewood Apartments - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

7h ago

8.1

Very good

Rosewood Apartments

345 E County Line Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,495–$1,750

Apartment for rent

1575 W Street Rd #922 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Condo for rent in Warminster

Condo for rent

357 Fir St - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in Warminster

SINGLE_FAMILY - Ranch - WARMINSTER, PA

357 Fir St, Warminster, PA 18974

3 beds

2 baths

$2,500

House for rent

Stay up to date with rental market insights

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.