Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 1, 2026
Last updated on November 1, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Spring Hill, TN rent rose 6.7% year over year, with a current median of $2,150/month. Renters today are paying $135 more per month on average than last year despite a 4.3% month-over-month decline in October.
Spring Hill rents run 13.2% more expensive than the $1,900/month national median, positioning it as a pricier market with limited total rentals at 57 across the city.
Studios in Spring Hill rent for $750/month, 1-bedrooms for $1,100/month, 2-bedrooms for $1,625/month, 3-bedrooms for $2,105/month, and 4+ bedrooms for $2,475/month. This range shows the variation renters face depending on unit size.
Median rent in Spring Hill
$2,150/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Spring Hill is $2,150 per month as of October 2026. This is 13% above the national average rent, or $250 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Spring Hill
57
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Spring Hill rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Spring Hill have decreased by 4% over the last month and have increased by 7% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Spring Hill vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Spring Hill is $1,382, whereas a house costs $2,195. 1-bedroom apartments in Spring Hill run $1,181 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,377.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $750 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,100 | 7% | 16% | |
2 bedroom | $1,625 | 16% | 12% | |
3 bedroom | $2,105 | 2% | No Change | |
4 bedroom | $2,475 | No Change | 3% |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Spring Hill, TN.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,382 | 8% | 2% | |
Condos | $1,397 | 36% | - | |
Houses | $2,195 | 3% | 1% | |
Rooms | $810 | No Change | - |
Studio
Average rent
$750
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,100
Last 30 days
7%
Last year
16%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,625
Last 30 days
16%
Last year
12%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,105
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
No Change
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,475
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
3%
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Spring Hill, TN.
Apartments
Average rent
$1,382
Last 30 days
8%
Last year
2%
Condos
Average rent
$1,397
Last 30 days
36%
Houses
Average rent
$2,195
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
1%
Rooms
Average rent
$810
The table above reflects average rent prices in Spring Hill, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Spring Hill and Brentwood by all bedroom counts and property types.
Spring Hill
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Spring Hill, TN is 37% lower than the median rent in Brentwood, TN.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Spring Hill rental market.
The average rent in Spring Hill is $2,150 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Spring Hill have decreased by 4% over the last month and have increased by 7% since last year.
Rent in Spring Hill is 13% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $250 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Spring Hill, you'd need to earn approximately $86,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
February sees the lowest rent in Spring Hill with approximately a 9% difference compared to April, which has the highest rent. Searching in February might result in lower prices compared to spring months.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).