Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA is $3,500. This is +79%, or $1,550, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA have remained the same in the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA is $2,900. A 1-bedroom apartment in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA costs about $2,200 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $3,850. Houses for rent in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $4,495.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $2,110 | 2% | - | |
2 bedroom | $3,500 | No Change | - | |
3 bedroom | $4,196 | 14% | - | |
4 bedroom | $4,495 | No Change | - | |
Studio | $1,750 | No Change | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Chapman | $2,495 | |
Jefferson Park | $3,225 | |
Mentor Catalina | $2,695 | |
Orange Heights | $3,160 | |
Presidentstreets | $2,272 | |
Victory Park | $2,997 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,900 | 2% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,925 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $4,495 | 16% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,750
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,110
Last 30 days
2%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$3,500
Last 30 days
No Change
3 bedroom
Average rent
$4,196
Last 30 days
14%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$4,495
Presidentstreets
Average rent
$2,272
Chapman
Average rent
$2,495
Jefferson Park
Average rent
$3,225
Mentor Catalina
Average rent
$2,695
Orange Heights
Average rent
$3,160
Victory Park
Average rent
$2,997
Apartments
Average rent
$2,900
Last 30 days
2%
Condos
Average rent
$2,925
Houses
Average rent
$4,495
Last 30 days
16%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Presidentstreets, Altadena, CA.
Casa Grande
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Casa Grande, Pasadena, CA is 54% higher than the median rent in Presidentstreets, Altadena, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets