Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Marrowbone
$2,099/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Marrowbone is $2,099 per month as of August 2026. This is 10% above the national average rent, or $189 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Marrowbone
14
for rent on Zumper.com as of August 2026
Share of Marrowbone rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Marrowbone, Nashville, TN, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Marrowbone have increased by 38% over the last month and have increased by 61% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Marrowbone vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Marrowbone is $1,500, whereas a house costs $2,350. 1-bedroom apartments in Marrowbone run $1,449 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,650.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,329 | 7% | 6% | |
1 bedroom | $1,450 | 4% | 55% | |
2 bedroom | $1,600 | No Change | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,419 | 1% | 14% | |
4 bedroom | $3,295 | 11% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Beacon Square | $1,650 | |
Brick Church Bellshire | $2,245 | |
Haynes Area | $2,475 | |
Jones Buena Vista | $2,999 | |
Northwest Nashville | $2,275 | |
Whites Bend | $1,695 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,500 | 7% | 5% | |
Condos | $1,500 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,350 | 11% | No Change | |
Rooms | $1,015 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,329
Last 30 days
7%
Last year
6%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,450
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
55%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,600
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,419
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
14%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,295
Last 30 days
11%
Beacon Square
Average rent
$1,650
Brick Church Bellshire
Average rent
$2,245
Haynes Area
Average rent
$2,475
Jones Buena Vista
Average rent
$2,999
Northwest Nashville
Average rent
$2,275
Whites Bend
Average rent
$1,695
Apartments
Average rent
$1,500
Last 30 days
7%
Last year
5%
Condos
Average rent
$1,500
Houses
Average rent
$2,350
Last 30 days
11%
Rooms
Average rent
$1,015
The table above reflects average rent prices in Marrowbone, Nashville, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Marrowbone and Beacon Square by all bedroom counts and property types.
Marrowbone
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Marrowbone, Nashville, TN is 27% higher than the median rent in Beacon Square, Nashville, TN.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Marrowbone rental market.
The average rent in Marrowbone is $2,099 per month as of August 29, 2026.
Average rent prices in Marrowbone have increased by 38% over the last month and have increased by 61% since last year.
Rent in Marrowbone is 10% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $189 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Marrowbone, you'd need to earn approximately $84,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).