Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Quail Run
$2,979/mo
The average rent in Quail Run is $2,979 per month as of May 2026. This is 53% above the national average rent, or $1,029 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Quail Run
20
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Quail Run rentals at each price point
At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends for all bedroom counts and property types in Quail Run. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Quail Run vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Quail Run is $2,667, whereas a house costs $5,900. 1-bedroom apartments in Quail Run run $2,600 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $3,465.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $2,200 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $2,593 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $3,100 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $4,400 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $6,200 | - | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Califia | $4,270 | |
Country Village | $3,447 | |
Oso Valley Greenbelt | $4,425 | |
Rolling Hills | $4,500 | |
San Joaquin Hills | $4,600 | |
Stoneridge | $2,650 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,667 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $3,247 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $5,900 | - | No Change | |
Rooms | $1,037 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$2,200
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,593
2 bedroom
Average rent
$3,100
3 bedroom
Average rent
$4,400
4 bedroom
Average rent
$6,200
Country Village
Average rent
$3,447
Rolling Hills
Average rent
$4,500
San Joaquin Hills
Average rent
$4,600
Califia
Average rent
$4,270
Oso Valley Greenbelt
Average rent
$4,425
Stoneridge
Average rent
$2,650
Apartments
Average rent
$2,667
Condos
Average rent
$3,247
Houses
Average rent
$5,900
Rooms
Average rent
$1,037
The table above reflects average rent prices in Quail Run, Mission Viejo, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Quail Run and Country Village by all bedroom counts and property types.
Quail Run
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Quail Run, Mission Viejo, CA is 14% lower than the median rent in Country Village, Laguna Niguel, CA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Quail Run rental market.
The average rent in Quail Run is $2,979 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Rent in Quail Run is 53% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $1,029 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Quail Run, you'd need to earn approximately $119,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).