Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Golf Manor
$1,295/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Golf Manor is $1,295 per month as of October 2026. This is 32% below the national average rent, or $605 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Golf Manor
17
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Golf Manor rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Golf Manor have increased by 9% over the last month and have decreased by 26% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Golf Manor vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Golf Manor is $1,147, whereas a house costs $1,850. 1-bedroom apartments in Golf Manor run $895 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,100.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $745 | - | 107% | |
1 bedroom | $895 | No Change | 4% | |
2 bedroom | $1,200 | 2% | 31% | |
3 bedroom | $1,837 | 2% | 44% | |
4 bedroom | $2,000 | 10% | 2% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Golf Manor | $1,250 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,147 | 7% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,500 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,850 | 6% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$745
Last year
107%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$895
Last year
4%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,200
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
31%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,837
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
44%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,000
Last 30 days
10%
Last year
2%
Golf Manor
Average rent
$1,250
Apartments
Average rent
$1,147
Last 30 days
7%
Condos
Average rent
$1,500
Houses
Average rent
$1,850
Last 30 days
6%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Golf Manor, OH, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Golf Manor and Arlington Heights by all bedroom counts and property types.
Golf Manor
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Golf Manor, OH is 24% higher than the median rent in Arlington Heights, OH.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Golf Manor rental market.
The average rent in Golf Manor is $1,295 per month as of October 10, 2026.
Average rent prices in Golf Manor have increased by 9% over the last month and have decreased by 26% since last year.
Rent in Golf Manor is 32% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $605 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Golf Manor, you'd need to earn approximately $52,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).