Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Westlake, Georgetown is flat compared to last month and unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
2d ago
Verified
4808 Woodstock Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633
Garage parking | Walk-in closets | Outdoor space
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,585
House for rent
Available May 14
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,124
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 29
5d+ ago
Sun City apartment for rent in Georgetown
2 beds
2 baths
$1,450
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Georgetown
125 Raleigh Dr #NA, Georgetown, TX 78633
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Assigned parking
4 beds
3 baths
$2,800
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Sun City house for rent in Georgetown
109 Eisenhower Ct, Georgetown, TX 78633
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
2 beds
2 baths
$2,050
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Georgetown
904 Olive Creek Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Ceiling fan
2 beds
2 baths
$1,900
House for rent
1d ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$953–$2,048
Apartment for rent
4h ago
Verified
201 S Morningstar Blvd, Georgetown, TX 78628
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,445–$2,849
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,505
House for rent
Available Jul 6
3d ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$2,495
House for rent
Available Mar 23
5d+ ago
House for rent in Georgetown
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,399
House for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$750
Apartment for rent
1d ago
House for rent in Georgetown
Dishwasher | Outdoor space | Microwave
5 beds
4 baths
$2,800
House for rent
2d ago
Apartment for rent in Georgetown
1 bed
1 bath
$1,285
Apartment for rent
Available Feb 16
2d ago
House for rent in Liberty Hill
505 Calmo Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
4 beds
3.5 baths
$2,399
House for rent
Available May 25
3d ago
Reata Trails house for rent in Georgetown
3 beds
2 baths
$2,175
House for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
3d ago
House for rent in Georgetown
435 Wolf Ridge Rd #NA, Georgetown, TX 78628
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
4 beds
3 baths
$3,486
House for rent
Available Jun 1
14h ago
Verified
25 Waters Edge Cir, Georgetown, TX 78626
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,044–$2,072
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
San Gabriel Heights house for rent in Georgetown
3 beds
2 baths
$1,925
House for rent
1d ago
200 River Bend Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,100–$1,675
House for rent
18h ago
Verified
2323 Wolf Ranch Pkwy, Georgetown, TX 78628
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,065–$2,020
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$1,787
Apartment for rent
Available May 8
5d+ ago
Verified
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
3.5 baths
$3,036
House for rent
Available Oct 8
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Georgetown
1 bed
1 bath
$985
Apartment for rent
3d ago
House for rent in Andice
2524 Four Waters Loop, Andice, TX 78628
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
4 beds
3 baths
$2,450
House for rent
Be the first to know when new places hit the market in this area.
Are you a rental professional?
10,443 rentals
166 rentals
177 rentals
107 rentals
170 rentals
333 rentals
276 rentals
375 rentals
356 rentals
93 rentals
367 rentals
82 rentals
Westlake's rental market is relatively quiet, with an average of only 1 listing available per month in 2024. As a result, rentals in this neighborhood are scarce, making up a small fraction of Georgetown's overall listings. Due to the limited availability, there is no notable trend in terms of bedroom count, with no listings for 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, or studio apartments. Those interested in renting in Westlake should be prepared to act quickly when a listing becomes available.