Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Evergreen
$3,000/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Evergreen is $3,000 per month as of October 2026. This is 58% above the national average rent, or $1,100 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Evergreen
18
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Evergreen rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Evergreen have increased by 10% over the last month and have decreased by 6% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Evergreen vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Evergreen is $1,859, whereas a house costs $3,250. 1-bedroom apartments in Evergreen run $1,815 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,358.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,275 | No Change | 25% | |
1 bedroom | $1,815 | 1% | 13% | |
2 bedroom | $2,358 | 5% | 8% | |
3 bedroom | $3,250 | 3% | 7% | |
4 bedroom | $3,700 | 4% | 16% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
El Pinal | $1,925 | |
Evergreen | $2,429 | |
Evergreen Heights And Estates | $2,825 | |
Hiwan Estates And Fairway | $2,001 | |
Hiwan Hills | $1,829 | |
Kittredge | $1,645 | |
Nobb Hill And Lodges | $2,235 | |
North Turkey Creek | $2,890 | |
Starbuck Heights And Morrison | $2,950 | |
Tanoa And Hiwan South | $1,695 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,859 | 19% | 4% | |
Condos | $2,095 | 79% | 17% | |
Houses | $3,250 | No Change | 6% |
Studio
Average rent
$1,275
Last year
25%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,815
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
13%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,358
Last 30 days
5%
Last year
8%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,250
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
7%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,700
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
16%
North Turkey Creek
Average rent
$2,890
Tanoa And Hiwan South
Average rent
$1,695
Hiwan Estates And Fairway
Average rent
$2,001
Evergreen
Average rent
$2,429
Evergreen Heights And Estates
Average rent
$2,825
Hiwan Hills
Average rent
$1,829
Starbuck Heights And Morrison
Average rent
$2,950
Kittredge
Average rent
$1,645
Nobb Hill And Lodges
Average rent
$2,235
El Pinal
Average rent
$1,925
Apartments
Average rent
$1,859
Last 30 days
19%
Last year
4%
Condos
Average rent
$2,095
Last 30 days
79%
Last year
17%
Houses
Average rent
$3,250
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
6%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Evergreen, CO, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Evergreen and Applewood by all bedroom counts and property types.
Evergreen
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Evergreen, CO is 37% higher than the median rent in Applewood, CO.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Evergreen rental market.
The average rent in Evergreen is $3,000 per month as of October 17, 2026.
Average rent prices in Evergreen have increased by 10% over the last month and have decreased by 6% since last year.
Rent in Evergreen is 58% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $1,100 more per month.
The most affordable neighborhoods in Evergreen are Kittredge ($1,645/mo), Tanoa And Hiwan South ($1,695/mo), and Hiwan Hills ($1,829/mo).
To comfortably afford rent in Evergreen, you'd need to earn approximately $120,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).