Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 8, 2026
Last updated on November 8, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Euless, TX rent rose 7.4% year over year to a current median of $1,772/month. Renters are paying $123 more per month on average than last year.
Euless is 6.7% more affordable than the $1,900/month national median, offering a moderately priced market with 126 total rentals.
Studios in Euless rent for about $1,205/month, 1-bedrooms $1,370/month, and 2-bedrooms $1,648/month, with 3-bedrooms at $2,306/month and 4+ bedrooms at $3,198/month.
Median rent in Euless
$1,772/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Euless is $1,772 per month as of November 2026. This is 7% below the national average rent, or $128 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Euless
126
for rent on Zumper.com as of November 2026
Share of Euless rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Euless have remained the same over the last month and have increased by 7% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Euless vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Euless is $1,540, whereas a house costs $2,425. 1-bedroom apartments in Euless run $1,391 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,592.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,205 | 3% | 22% | |
1 bedroom | $1,370 | No Change | 8% | |
2 bedroom | $1,648 | 1% | No Change | |
3 bedroom | $2,306 | 2% | 4% | |
4 bedroom | $3,197 | 6% | 7% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Cinnamon Ridge | $2,149 | |
Mc Cormick Farm | $1,940 | |
Midway Park Euless | $2,264 | |
Oakwood Terrace Euless | $1,361 | |
Villages Of Bear Creek | $1,629 | |
Woodcreek | $1,850 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,540 | 1% | 3% | |
Condos | $1,675 | 4% | 20% | |
Houses | $2,425 | No Change | 5% | |
Rooms | $754 | 3% | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,205
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
22%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,370
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
8%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,648
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
No Change
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,306
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
4%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,197
Last 30 days
6%
Last year
7%
Villages Of Bear Creek
Average rent
$1,629
Midway Park Euless
Average rent
$2,264
Oakwood Terrace Euless
Average rent
$1,361
Woodcreek
Average rent
$1,850
Cinnamon Ridge
Average rent
$2,149
Mc Cormick Farm
Average rent
$1,940
Apartments
Average rent
$1,540
Last 30 days
1%
Last year
3%
Condos
Average rent
$1,675
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
20%
Houses
Average rent
$2,425
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
5%
Rooms
Average rent
$754
Last 30 days
3%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Euless, TX, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Euless and Arlington by all bedroom counts and property types.
Euless
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Euless, TX is 6% higher than the median rent in Arlington, TX.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Euless rental market.
The average rent in Euless is $1,772 per month as of November 7, 2026.
Average rent prices in Euless have remained the same over the last month and have increased by 7% since last year.
Rent in Euless is 7% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $128 less per month.
The most affordable neighborhoods in Euless are Oakwood Terrace Euless ($1,361/mo), Villages Of Bear Creek ($1,629/mo), and Woodcreek ($1,850/mo).
To comfortably afford rent in Euless, you'd need to earn approximately $71,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
October and December offer the best rental deals in Euless, with October seeing the lowest rents and December experiencing the least competition from other renters.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).