Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Sunrise Mountain View Estates
$1,613/mo
The average rent in Sunrise Mountain View Estates is $1,613 per month as of August 2026. This is 16% below the national average rent, or $297 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Sunrise Mountain View Estates
20
for rent on Zumper.com as of August 2026
Share of Sunrise Mountain View Estates rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Sunrise Mountain View Estates have decreased by 50% over the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Sunrise Mountain View Estates vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Sunrise Mountain View Estates is $1,238, whereas a house costs $2,400. 1-bedroom apartments in Sunrise Mountain View Estates run $988 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,023.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $845 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,200 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,600 | No Change | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,030 | 1% | - | |
4 bedroom | $3,500 | - | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Bear Canyon | $1,312 | |
Desert Palms Park | $1,293 | |
Houghton | $1,054 | |
Sin Vacas | $1,299 | |
Snyder Creek Canyon | $1,675 | |
The Foothills | $1,800 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,238 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,750 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $2,400 | 50% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$845
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,200
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,600
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,030
Last 30 days
1%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,500
Sin Vacas
Average rent
$1,299
The Foothills
Average rent
$1,800
Snyder Creek Canyon
Average rent
$1,675
Bear Canyon
Average rent
$1,312
Desert Palms Park
Average rent
$1,293
Houghton
Average rent
$1,054
Apartments
Average rent
$1,238
Condos
Average rent
$1,750
Houses
Average rent
$2,400
Last 30 days
50%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Sunrise Mountain View Estates, Catalina Foothills, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Sunrise Mountain View Estates and Sin Vacas by all bedroom counts and property types.
Sunrise Mountain View Estates
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Sunrise Mountain View Estates, Catalina Foothills, AZ is 24% higher than the median rent in Sin Vacas, Catalina Foothills, AZ.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Sunrise Mountain View Estates rental market.
The average rent in Sunrise Mountain View Estates is $1,613 per month as of August 29, 2026.
Average rent prices in Sunrise Mountain View Estates have decreased by 50% over the last month.
Rent in Sunrise Mountain View Estates is 16% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $297 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Sunrise Mountain View Estates, you'd need to earn approximately $65,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).