Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Rita Ranch, Tucson is up 1% compared to last month but down 1% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,055
House for rent
Available Jun 8
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,055
House for rent
Available Jun 15
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$1,950
House for rent
Available May 25
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$1,970
House for rent
Available May 11
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$1,875
House for rent
Available May 29
1d ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
9563 S Trapper Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
4 beds
2 baths
$2,495
House for rent
Outdoor Space
Dishwasher
Walk-In Closets
Garage Parking
1d ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
9073 E Muleshoe St #1, Tucson, AZ 85747
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Central heat
3 beds
2 baths
$1,750
House for rent
Available May 12
1d ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
7794 S Trumpet Vine Ave, Tucson, AZ 85747
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Walk-in closets
4 beds
2 baths
$2,100
House for rent
Available May 12
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
9186 E Elderberry St, Tucson, AZ 85747
Dishwasher
4 beds
2 baths
$2,440
$2,284
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 7
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
3 beds
2 baths
$1,795
House for rent
Available May 21
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
9621 E Lancashire Way, Tucson, AZ 85747
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Carpet
3 beds
2 baths
$1,725
House for rent
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
8874 S Desert Valley Way, Tucson, AZ 85747
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Walk-in closets
3 beds
2 baths
$1,795
House for rent
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
3 beds
2.5 baths
$1,899
House for rent
Available Jun 10
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
4 beds
2 baths
$1,999
House for rent
Available May 3
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,095
House for rent
Available Apr 15
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
4 beds
2 baths
$1,875
House for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
5 beds
3 baths
$2,300
House for rent
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
8047 S New Abbey Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning
3 beds
2 baths
$1,795
House for rent
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
7711 S Solomon Ave, Tucson, AZ 85747
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Walk-in closets
4 beds
2 baths
$2,475
House for rent
Available Aug 3
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
8421 S Burien Rd, Tucson, AZ 85747
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Walk-in closets
4 beds
2 baths
$1,850
House for rent
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
9425 E Lochnay Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Walk-in closets
3 beds
2 baths
$2,095
House for rent
5d+ ago
Rita Ranch house for rent in Tucson
9108 E Muleshoe St, Tucson, AZ 85747
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
2 baths
$2,095
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Vail
4 beds
2 baths
$2,195
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,110
$1,970
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 22
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$1,935
House for rent
Available Jun 4
Are you a rental professional?
135 rentals
463 rentals
680 rentals
363 rentals
25 rentals
45 rentals
10 rentals
17 rentals
71 rentals
76 rentals
39 rentals
8 rentals
28 rentals
28 rentals
13 rentals
6 rentals
14 rentals
1641 rentals
834 rentals
423 rentals
532 rentals
125 rentals
Rita Ranch, a neighborhood in Tucson, saw two-bedroom apartments average around $1,500 per month in 2025. Two-bedroom rents declined 7.7% from the previous year, with units averaging around 1,400 square feet.