Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Snyder Creek Canyon
$1,675/mo
The average rent in Snyder Creek Canyon is $1,675 per month as of August 2026. This is 12% below the national average rent, or $235 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Snyder Creek Canyon
19
for rent on Zumper.com as of August 2026
Share of Snyder Creek Canyon rentals at each price point
At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends for all bedroom counts and property types in Snyder Creek Canyon. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Snyder Creek Canyon vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Snyder Creek Canyon is $1,572, whereas a house costs $1,995. 1-bedroom apartments in Snyder Creek Canyon run $879 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,595.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $824 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $899 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,595 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,995 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $3,500 | - | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Butterfield Business Center | $1,050 | |
Mira Vista Estates | $1,650 | |
Mount Lemmon Estates | $2,100 | |
Rincon Trails | $2,015 | |
Summerhaven | $2,200 | |
The Academy Village | $1,875 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,572 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,800 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $1,995 | - | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$824
1 bedroom
Average rent
$899
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,595
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,995
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,500
Rincon Trails
Average rent
$2,015
The Academy Village
Average rent
$1,875
Mount Lemmon Estates
Average rent
$2,100
Summerhaven
Average rent
$2,200
Mira Vista Estates
Average rent
$1,650
Butterfield Business Center
Average rent
$1,050
Apartments
Average rent
$1,572
Condos
Average rent
$1,800
Houses
Average rent
$1,995
The table above reflects average rent prices in Snyder Creek Canyon, Tanque Verde, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Snyder Creek Canyon and Rincon Trails by all bedroom counts and property types.
Snyder Creek Canyon
lower than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Snyder Creek Canyon, Tanque Verde, AZ is 17% lower than the median rent in Rincon Trails, Rincon Valley, AZ.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Snyder Creek Canyon rental market.
The average rent in Snyder Creek Canyon is $1,675 per month as of August 29, 2026.
Rent in Snyder Creek Canyon is 12% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $235 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Snyder Creek Canyon, you'd need to earn approximately $67,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).