Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR is $1,550. This is -21%, or $400, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR is $1,550. This is -21%, or $400, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR have decreased by 10% in the last month and have increased by 41% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR is $1,495. A 1-bedroom apartment in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR costs about $1,399 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,400. Houses for rent in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,272.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,399 | 8% | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,950 | 7% | 67% | |
3 bedroom | $2,100 | No Change | 125% | |
4 bedroom | $4,500 | - | - | |
Studio | $1,200 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Champions Golf Country Club | $1,959 | |
Greens On Blossom Way | $2,100 | |
Peaks | $1,562 | |
Plentywood Farms West | $1,890 | |
Woods Creek South | $1,930 | |
York | $1,995 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,495 | No Change | No Change | |
Condos | $3,995 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,272 | 6% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,200
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,399
Last 30 days
8%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,950
Last 30 days
7%
Last year
67%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,100
Last year
125%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$4,500
York
Average rent
$1,995
Woods Creek South
Average rent
$1,930
Plentywood Farms West
Average rent
$1,890
Champions Golf Country Club
Average rent
$1,959
Greens On Blossom Way
Average rent
$2,100
Peaks
Average rent
$1,562
Apartments
Average rent
$1,495
Condos
Average rent
$3,995
Houses
Average rent
$2,272
Last 30 days
6%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR for all bedroom counts and property types compared to York, Bella Vista, AR.
Bella Vista East
lower than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Bella Vista East, Bentonville, AR is 22% lower than the median rent in York, Bella Vista, AR.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
5d+ ago
Bella Vista East house for rent in Bentonville
27 Skyline Dr, Bentonville, AR 72714
2 beds
2 baths
$995
$895
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Bella Vista East house for rent in Bentonville
27 Skyline Dr, Bentonville, AR 72714
2 beds
2 baths
$995
$895
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Bella Vista East house for rent in Bentonville
27 Skyline Dr, Bentonville, AR 72714
2 beds
2 baths
$995
$895
Price drop
House for rent