Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN is $2,090. This is +7%, or $140, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN is $2,090. This is +7%, or $140, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN have increased by 7% in the last month and have decreased by 9% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN is $1,249. A 1-bedroom apartment in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN costs about $999 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,250. Houses for rent in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,325.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,015 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,249 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,775 | 23% | 22% | |
4 bedroom | $2,300 | 8% | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Abbington Woods | $1,785 | |
Delaney Square | $2,065 | |
Gailyn Manor Estates | $1,895 | |
Oak Forest | $1,675 | |
Shadowlawn Place | $1,800 | |
Westbrook Acres | $2,105 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,249 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,325 | 8% | No Change |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,015
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,249
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,775
Last 30 days
23%
Last year
22%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,300
Last 30 days
8%
Abbington Woods
Average rent
$1,785
Delaney Square
Average rent
$2,065
Gailyn Manor Estates
Average rent
$1,895
Oak Forest
Average rent
$1,675
Shadowlawn Place
Average rent
$1,800
Westbrook Acres
Average rent
$2,105
Apartments
Average rent
$1,249
Houses
Average rent
$2,325
Last 30 days
8%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Abbington Woods, Bartlett, TN.
Wolfchase Farms
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Wolfchase Farms, Bartlett, TN is 17% higher than the median rent in Abbington Woods, Bartlett, TN.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
2d ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$2,445
House for rent
Available May 11
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Available May 8
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,330
House for rent
Available Jul 6
2d ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$2,445
House for rent
Available May 11
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Available May 8
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,330
House for rent
Available Jul 6
2d ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$2,445
House for rent
Available May 11
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Available May 8
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,330
House for rent
Available Jul 6