Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN is $2,065. This is +6%, or $115, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN have decreased by 2% in the last month and have increased by 6% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN is $1,225. A 1-bedroom apartment in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN costs about $1,015 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,300. Houses for rent in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,907.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $999 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,250 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,810 | 5% | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,340 | 2% | 19% |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Abbington Woods | $1,785 | |
Gailyn Manor Estates | $1,895 | |
Greystone | $1,840 | |
Shadowlawn Place | $1,800 | |
Westbrook Acres | $2,105 | |
Wolfchase Farms | $2,090 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,225 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,907 | 2% | No Change |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$999
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,250
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,810
Last 30 days
5%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,340
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
19%
Abbington Woods
Average rent
$1,785
Gailyn Manor Estates
Average rent
$1,895
Greystone
Average rent
$1,840
Shadowlawn Place
Average rent
$1,800
Westbrook Acres
Average rent
$2,105
Wolfchase Farms
Average rent
$2,090
Apartments
Average rent
$1,225
Houses
Average rent
$1,907
Last 30 days
2%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Abbington Woods, Bartlett, TN.
Delaney Square
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN is 16% higher than the median rent in Abbington Woods, Bartlett, TN.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
3h ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
$2,330
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 18
3h ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
$2,330
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 18
3h ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
$2,330
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 18
3h ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
$2,330
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 18