Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN is $1,750. This is -10%, or $200, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
As of May 2026, we do not have enough inventory to generate median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN. Please check back soon.
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN is $1,750. This is -10%, or $200, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN have decreased by 5% in the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN is $1,175. A 1-bedroom apartment in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN costs about $1,015 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,249. Houses for rent in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,795.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,015 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,250 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,895 | 85% | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,175 | 7% | - | |
Studio | $2,500 | - | 4% |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Cordova Club | $1,805 | |
Cordova Ridge | $1,807 | |
Cumberland Farms | $2,045 | |
Delaney Square | $2,065 | |
Garden Meadows | $2,105 | |
Hunters Hollow | $1,900 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,175 | - | - | |
Condos | $1,495 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,795 | 4% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$2,500
Last year
4%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,015
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,250
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,895
Last 30 days
85%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,175
Last 30 days
7%
Delaney Square
Average rent
$2,065
Garden Meadows
Average rent
$2,105
Cordova Club
Average rent
$1,805
Cordova Ridge
Average rent
$1,807
Cumberland Farms
Average rent
$2,045
Hunters Hollow
Average rent
$1,900
Apartments
Average rent
$1,175
Condos
Average rent
$1,495
Houses
Average rent
$1,795
Last 30 days
4%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN.
Wolf Forest Farms
lower than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Wolf Forest Farms, Bartlett, TN is 15% lower than the median rent in Delaney Square, Bartlett, TN.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets