Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Heritage Eagle Bend
$1,976/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Heritage Eagle Bend is $1,976 per month as of May 2026. This is 1% above the national average rent, or $26 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Heritage Eagle Bend
17
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Heritage Eagle Bend rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Heritage Eagle Bend have decreased by 2% over the last month and have decreased by 35% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Heritage Eagle Bend vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Heritage Eagle Bend is $1,650, whereas a house costs $3,250. 1-bedroom apartments in Heritage Eagle Bend run $1,526 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,811.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,535 | 1% | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,999 | 16% | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,881 | 7% | 1% | |
4 bedroom | $3,600 | 5% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Copperleaf | $2,397 | |
Hunters Hill | $2,049 | |
Saddle Rock Golf Club | $2,206 | |
Saddle Rock Ridge | $2,900 | |
Shenandoah | $2,195 | |
Tallyn's Reach | $2,150 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,650 | No Change | No Change | |
Condos | $2,325 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $3,250 | 2% | 10% |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,535
Last 30 days
1%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,999
Last 30 days
16%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,881
Last 30 days
7%
Last year
1%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,600
Last 30 days
5%
Saddle Rock Golf Club
Average rent
$2,206
Shenandoah
Average rent
$2,195
Tallyn's Reach
Average rent
$2,150
Copperleaf
Average rent
$2,397
Hunters Hill
Average rent
$2,049
Saddle Rock Ridge
Average rent
$2,900
Apartments
Average rent
$1,650
Condos
Average rent
$2,325
Houses
Average rent
$3,250
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
10%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Heritage Eagle Bend, Aurora, CO, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Heritage Eagle Bend and Saddle Rock Golf Club by all bedroom counts and property types.
Heritage Eagle Bend
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Heritage Eagle Bend, Aurora, CO is 10% lower than the median rent in Saddle Rock Golf Club, Aurora, CO.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Heritage Eagle Bend rental market.
The average rent in Heritage Eagle Bend is $1,976 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Average rent prices in Heritage Eagle Bend have decreased by 2% over the last month and have decreased by 35% since last year.
Rent in Heritage Eagle Bend is 1% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $26 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Heritage Eagle Bend, you'd need to earn approximately $79,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).