Nearby rentals
Property management
| Monthly rent | $2,500–$4,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2–4 |
| Baths | 1–3 |
| Sqft | 700–2,060 |
2 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 2 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 92083 |
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
New Listing
2 Beds
1 Bath
$2,500
Air Conditioning • In-Unit Laundry
New Listing
4 Beds
3 Baths
$4,500
Air Conditioning • In-Unit Laundry
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Garage Parking
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Interested in leasing 711 Passion Ct, Vista, CA 92083, USA? Currently, 711 Passion Ct, Vista, CA 92083, USA is available to rent or lease. It is a 2-bedroom apartment with 1 bathroom. Below, you can compare the rent price at 711 Passion Ct, Vista, CA 92083, USA vs overall rent prices in Vista, CA. We have compiled nearby businesses and things to do close to 711 Passion Ct, Vista, CA 92083, USA.
| Units | 2 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 92083 |
How 711 Passion Ct, Vista, CA 92083, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 711 Passion Ct #02 to be 4% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Vista.
4-bedroom apartments at 711 Passion Ct #02 cost about the same as the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Vista.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2024 | $1,972 |
| October 2024 | $1,866 |
| November 2024 | $1,829 |
| December 2024 | $1,945 |
| January 2025 | $1,884 |
| February 2025 | $1,884 |
| March 2025 | $1,895 |
| April 2025 | $1,895 |
| May 2025 | $1,886 |
| June 2025 | $1,882 |
| July 2025 | $1,895 |
| August 2025 | $1,948 |
| September 2025 | $1,960 |
| October 2025 | $1,997 |
| November 2025 | $1,814 |
| December 2025 | $1,789 |
| January 2026 | $1,753 |
| February 2026 | $1,788 |
| March 2026 | $1,868 |
| April 2026 | $1,918 |
| May 2026 | $2,005 |
| June 2026 | $2,095 |
| July 2026 | $1,946 |
| August 2026 | $1,978 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2024 | $1,972 |
| October 2024 | $1,866 |
| November 2024 | $1,829 |
| December 2024 | $1,945 |
| January 2025 | $1,859 |
| February 2025 | $1,793 |
| March 2025 | $1,828 |
| April 2025 | $1,846 |
| May 2025 | $1,822 |
| June 2025 | $1,847 |
| July 2025 | $1,933 |
| August 2025 | $1,942 |
| September 2025 | $1,934 |
| October 2025 | $2,010 |
| November 2025 | $1,796 |
| December 2025 | $1,773 |
| January 2026 | $1,718 |
| February 2026 | $1,702 |
| March 2026 | $1,807 |
| April 2026 | $1,831 |
| May 2026 | $2,000 |
| June 2026 | $2,059 |
| July 2026 | $1,873 |
| August 2026 | $1,879 |
Can I afford to live at 711 Passion Ct?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$100,000/yr
215 w ca ave
vista, CA, 92083
1550 temple heights dr
oceanside, CA, 92056
1575 bonair dr
vista, CA, 92084
1125 s ditmar st
oceanside, CA, 92054
255 pico ave rm 220
san marcos, CA, 92069
Vista | Vista, CA