Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Glenwood, Glendale is down 1% compared to last month and down 46.43% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
1d ago
3 beds
2 baths
$3,050
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Glenwood apartment for rent in Glendale
Studio
1 bath
$1,495
Apartment for rent
Available Mar 19
5d+ ago
Glenwood house for rent in Glendale
1 bed
1 bath
$2,300
House for rent
5d+ ago
Glenwood house for rent in Glendale
1 bed
1 bath
$2,300
House for rent
5h ago
Verified
1ā2 beds
1ā2 baths
$2,197ā$3,649
Price drop
Apartment for rent
12h ago
928 W Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91202
Air conditioning | Fitness center
1 bed
1 bath
$1,850
Apartment for rent
Air Conditioning
In-Unit Laundry
Outdoor Space
On-Site Laundry
1d ago
Verified
928 W Glenoaks Blvd #6, Glendale, CA 91202
Furnished | Air conditioning | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,850
Apartment for rent
Available May 13
7h ago
Verified
Studioā3 beds
1ā3 baths
$2,455ā$4,415
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Rent an Airbnbāfriendly apartment.
EarnĀ
extraĀ money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
3h ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,796ā$1,995
Price drop
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verdugo Viejo apartment for rent in Glendale
In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Ceiling fan
2 beds
1 bath
$2,395
Apartment for rent
Available May 15
3d ago
Verdugo Viejo apartment for rent in Glendale
426 W Dryden St #102, Glendale, CA 91202
Air conditioning | Garage parking | On-site laundry
2 beds
1.5 baths
$2,800
Apartment for rent
Available May 11
3d ago
Brockmont house for rent in Glendale
2 beds
3 baths
$5,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verdugo Viejo condo for rent in Glendale
412 W Dryden St #7, Glendale, CA 91202
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
2 beds
2.5 baths
$2,700
Condo for rent
14h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,845
Apartment for rent
1d ago
460 W Doran St, Glendale, CA 91203
Air conditioning | Outdoor space | Oven
1 bed
1 bath
$1,850
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
22h ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,500ā$1,550
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
460 W Doran St #305, Glendale, CA 91203
Furnished | Assigned parking | Elevator
1 bed
1 bath
$1,850
Apartment for rent
Available May 13
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$3,260
$3,160
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,395
Apartment for rent
2d ago
3 beds
2 baths
$3,295
Apartment for rent
Rent an Airbnbāfriendly apartment.
EarnĀ
extraĀ money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
16h ago
321 N Orange St, Glendale, CA 91203
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Swimming pool
Studioā2 beds
1ā2 baths
$2,436ā$6,300
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 22
1d ago
Grandview house for rent in Glendale
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Storage
3 beds
2 baths
$6,000
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verdugo Viejo apartment for rent in Glendale
2 beds
2 baths
$3,095
Apartment for rent
Available May 7
2d ago
Vineyard condo for rent in Glendale
377 W California Ave #26, Glendale, CA 91203
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
4 beds
3 baths
$4,000
Condo for rent
Are you a rental professional?
111 rentals
126 rentals
246 rentals
45 rentals
31 rentals
277 rentals
38 rentals
43 rentals
309 rentals
49 rentals
69 rentals
42 rentals
38 rentals
10 rentals
27 rentals
26 rentals
16 rentals
45 rentals
35 rentals
387 rentals
181 rentals
43 rentals
16 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Glenwood average around $2,100 per month in 2025. These units bucked the overall market trend by increasing 7.4% year over year, making them the only bedroom type to see rent growth.
Two-bedroom apartments in Glenwood average around $2,700 per month in 2025. These units experienced the largest decline at 13.0% compared to the previous year, reflecting a significant drop in rental prices for this bedroom type.
Three-bedroom apartments in Glenwood average around $5,700 per month in 2025. Rent for these larger units declined 3.7% from the previous year, following the overall downward trend in the neighborhood's rental market.
Glenwood's rental market averaged around $2,700 per month across all property types in 2025, down 9.6% from 2024. Rent varies significantly by bedroom count, with studios and one-bedrooms around $2,100, two-bedrooms at $2,700, and three-bedrooms reaching $5,700.
Apartments in Glenwood average around 1,126 square feet across all unit types. One-bedroom units average 639 square feet, two-bedrooms span 1,044 square feet, and three-bedrooms offer 1,740 square feet of living space.
Two-bedroom apartments are the most common rental type in Glenwood, with about 9 listings available per month. The neighborhood sees an average of 18 total listings monthly, with two-bedrooms representing half of the available inventory.
Glenwood stands out as a top choice for renters prioritizing social living and environmental sustainability. The neighborhood's high walk score, diverse age distribution, and well-maintained street infrastructure make it an ideal spot for those who value community interaction. Additionally, the area's emphasis on safety and frequent transit options further enhance its appeal for social enthusiasts. Glenwood also shines in environmental sustainability, with features like non-toxic paint, rainwater harvesting, and community solar projects. The prevalence of sustainable materials in construction, low-flow fixtures, and quality insulation demonstrate a commitment to eco-friendliness. Overall, Glenwood offers a unique blend of social and environmental benefits, making it an attractive option for like-minded renters.
Studio apartments are the least common rental type in Glenwood, with no listings currently available in the market. One-bedroom units have the next lowest availability at about 3 listings per month.
Zumperās proprietary rental data fuels our analysis. Rent and market trends, availability, neighborhood popularity, and lifestyle scores are all calculated using real-time and 2024 rental inventory and prices.
Our Lifestyle Categories ("great for eco-living," "great for social life," "great for pet owners," etc.) are determined by set criteria, against which we score each listing and its available features. At the neighborhood level, we calculate the listing count for each category to determine which lifestyles best fit each area.
Zumper, founded in 2012, is North Americaās largest privately-owned rental platform, offering over 1 million listings across the U.S. and Canada. Stay informed on the latest trends and shifts in the rental market with our monthly National Rent Report, your go-to resource for key insights into the evolving rental landscape.
| šAvailable apartment rentals | 25 |
|---|---|
| š°Best rent deal | 623 W Stocker St #C |
| āØPopular amenities | , , |
| š With photos |