Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Highland Park, Des Moines is up 1% compared to last month and up 9.14% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
3d ago
Studio
1 bath
$435
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Highland Park house for rent in Des Moines
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$1,145
House for rent
Available May 28
1d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$950–$1,000
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$795–$945
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$597–$647
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Highland Park apartment for rent in Des Moines
1 bed
1 bath
$650
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 30
Outdoor Space
Garage Parking
Dishwasher
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Highland Park house for rent in Des Moines
3 beds
1 bath
$1,625
House for rent
Available Mar 1
5d+ ago
Highland Park house for rent in Des Moines
2 beds
2 baths
$1,250
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Highland Park house for rent in Des Moines
2 beds
1 bath
$1,245
House for rent
5d+ ago
Highland Park house for rent in Des Moines
2 beds
1 bath
$1,200
House for rent
1d ago
Union Park house for rent in Des Moines
2 beds
1 bath
$1,295
House for rent
4d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$860
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 2
4d ago
Capitol East house for rent in Des Moines
3 beds
1 bath
$1,095
House for rent
Available Apr 17
5d+ ago
Union Park house for rent in Des Moines
3 beds
1 bath
$1,250
House for rent
Available Jun 1
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Central heat
Studio
1.5 baths
$875
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 17
5d+ ago
Verified
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$875
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 18
5d+ ago
Capitol Park apartment for rent in Des Moines
2 beds
1 bath
$795
Apartment for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Capitol Park house for rent in Des Moines
3 beds
1 bath
$1,450
House for rent
Available May 14
5d+ ago
Oak Park house for rent in Des Moines
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,695
House for rent
5d+ ago
Capitol Park house for rent in Des Moines
3 beds
1 bath
$1,295
House for rent
5d+ ago
Mondamin Presidential house for rent in Des Moines
1303 College Ave, Des Moines, IA 50314
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1 bed
1 bath
$800
House for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
River Bend apartment for rent in Des Moines
1 bed
1 bath
$875
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 18
5d+ ago
Capitol Park apartment for rent in Des Moines
1228 E 13th St #1, Des Moines, IA 50316
In-unit laundry | Assigned parking | Hardwood floor
Studio
0 baths
$1,085
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
River Bend apartment for rent in Des Moines
1809 Arlington Ave #3, Des Moines, IA 50314
In-unit laundry | Storage | Carpet
2 beds
1 bath
$895
Apartment for rent
Available Mar 7
5d+ ago
River Bend apartment for rent in Des Moines
1809 Arlington Ave #10, Des Moines, IA 50314
On-site laundry | Storage | Carpet
2 beds
1 bath
$855
Apartment for rent
Available Nov 20
Are you a rental professional?
35 rentals
308 rentals
276 rentals
25 rentals
25 rentals
30 rentals