Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Brushy Creek is up 9.74% compared to last month but down 7.94% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
13h ago
7711 Oconnor Dr, Brushy Creek, TX 78681
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1–4 beds
1–4 baths
$891–$8,714
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Woods Of Brushy Creek house for rent in Brushy Creek
8214 Cornerwood Dr, Brushy Creek, TX 78717
Dishwasher | Outdoor space
4 beds
2 baths
$2,300
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Fern Bluff house for rent in Brushy Creek
5 beds
3.5 baths
$3,450
House for rent
Available May 6
5d+ ago
Stone Canyon house for rent in Brushy Creek
4 beds
2 baths
$2,350
House for rent
5d+ ago
Cat Hollow condo for rent in Brushy Creek
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Assigned parking
2 beds
2.5 baths
$1,999
$1,899
Price drop
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Stone Canyon house for rent in Brushy Creek
9025 Mountain Mist Ln, Brushy Creek, TX 78681
Air conditioning | Fireplace | Deck
3 beds
2 baths
$2,350
House for rent
13h ago
Verified
8701 W Parmer Ln, Austin, TX 78729
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$959–$1,988
Apartment for rent
13h ago
Verified
9301 Spectrum Dr, Austin, TX 78717
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$986 –$2,461
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
16h ago
Verified
1401 Hesters Crossing Rd, Round Rock, TX 78681
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,039–$1,589
Price drop
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
9001 Amberglen Blvd, Austin, TX 78729
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,069–$1,909
Apartment for rent
Balcony
Hardwood Floor
In-Unit Laundry
Outdoor Space
5d+ ago
Verified
9739 Anderson Village Dr #NA, Jollyville, TX 78729
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Assigned parking
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,125
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$1,997
Condo for rent
Available Apr 23
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$1,740
Condo for rent
Available Apr 23
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,308
Condo for rent
Available Apr 25
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,275
Condo for rent
Available Apr 23
5d+ ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,700–$2,050
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
1d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,849–$2,160
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,749–$2,309
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$2,006
Apartment for rent
Available May 6
5d+ ago
Verified
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Verified
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,395
Apartment for rent
Available Oct 1
5d+ ago
Preserve At Stone Oak house for rent in Round Rock
3 beds
2 baths
$2,095
House for rent
Available Apr 21
5d+ ago
Verified
Anderson Mill Rd & W Parmer Ln #06304, Austin, TX 78729
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
1 bed
1 bath
$1,299
Apartment for rent
Available Oct 1
14h ago
Ranch at Brushy Creek house for rent in Cedar Park
4 beds
3 baths
$3,095
$2,995
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Austin
15701 Fm 1325, Austin, TX 78728
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$1,099
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 3
Are you a rental professional?
6,098 rentals
138 rentals
330 rentals
101 rentals
142 rentals
271 rentals
172 rentals
352 rentals
301 rentals
83 rentals
7
Brushy Creek, TX offers a suburban feel that many residents appreciate, especially the well-maintained parks and family-friendly activities. People often highlight the community events and proximity to good schools as key benefits of living there. However, a common complaint among locals is the limited dining and shopping options, which can make it feel somewhat isolated for those used to more urban amenities.