Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | - |
|---|---|
| Beds | Studio–2 |
| Baths | 1–2 |
| Sqft | 692–1,099 |
2 Bed 2 bath unit
Alert me when similar rentals are available.
| Units | 7 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 0 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 78702 |
Strongly oriented toward fitness and wellness, with an on-site fully equipped fitness center, resort-style pool, HVAC, and ample natural light, plus extensive community amenities like lounges and gathering spaces. Surrounded by a vibrant social scene, including 625 restaurants within a mile and 83 nearby theaters, music venues, or sports arenas, and supported by convenient proximity to a top-rated middle school. An unusually rich set of 108 property photos helps provide a detailed preview of the environment and amenities.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Occupied Units
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,632
Walk-In Closets • Ceiling Fan • Outdoor Space • Balcony • High Ceilings • Air Conditioning
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,706
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,832
Ceiling Fan • Deck • Balcony • High Ceilings • Walk-In Closets • In-Unit Laundry
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$2,071
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$2,310
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$2,615
Furnished • Assigned Parking • Air Conditioning • Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$3,024
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Garage Parking
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Live at 812 E 11th St in the heart of Central East Austin, where urban convenience meets comfort. This intimate community consists of 13 units, offering 1 and 2-bedroom options to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy top-notch amenities, including a fully equipped fitness center, resort-style pool, and rooftop deck with stunning views. Relax with friends in the clubroom or challenge them to a game of billiards. Each home features energy-efficient full-size washer and dryers, floor-to-ceiling windows, and access to onsite green spaces. Plus, with highly rated schools nearby, this property offers a great location. Take advantage of additional perks like dry cleaning services, storage, and a swimming pool. Experience the best of Austin living in this vibrant neighborhood.
| Units | 7 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 0 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 78702 |
How 812 E 11th St, Austin, TX 78702, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 812 E 11th St #F139 to be 1% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Central East Austin.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,504 |
| June 2024 | $1,520 |
| July 2024 | $1,502 |
| August 2024 | $1,521 |
| September 2024 | $1,582 |
| October 2024 | $1,596 |
| November 2024 | $1,576 |
| December 2024 | $1,569 |
| January 2025 | $1,582 |
| February 2025 | $1,576 |
| March 2025 | $1,582 |
| April 2025 | $1,601 |
| May 2025 | $1,583 |
| June 2025 | $1,582 |
| July 2025 | $1,574 |
| August 2025 | $1,579 |
| September 2025 | $1,582 |
| October 2025 | $1,582 |
| November 2025 | $1,584 |
| December 2025 | $1,585 |
| January 2026 | $1,584 |
| February 2026 | $1,588 |
| March 2026 | $1,584 |
| April 2026 | $1,602 |
| May 2026 | $1,621 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,550 |
| June 2024 | $2,044 |
| July 2024 | $1,673 |
| August 2024 | $1,835 |
| September 2024 | $1,954 |
| October 2024 | $1,945 |
| November 2024 | $1,943 |
| December 2024 | $1,945 |
| January 2025 | $2,003 |
| February 2025 | $2,018 |
| March 2025 | $1,958 |
| April 2025 | $1,960 |
| May 2025 | $1,958 |
| June 2025 | $1,955 |
| July 2025 | $1,956 |
| August 2025 | $1,951 |
| September 2025 | $1,958 |
| October 2025 | $1,960 |
| November 2025 | $1,958 |
| December 2025 | $1,958 |
| January 2026 | $1,961 |
| February 2026 | $1,961 |
| March 2026 | $1,585 |
| April 2026 | $1,585 |
| May 2026 | $1,585 |
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 years ago | $3,024 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $3,022 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,071 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $1,520 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 5 years ago | $1,366 | Studio | 1 bath | ||