Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Forced Air |
| Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Range/Oven |
| Refrigerator |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|

Property Id: 2491158 Some apartments are just places to sleep. This one is a place to actually live. Situated in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant, this generously sized 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment delivers on both space and style. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout, while central A/C keeps things comfortable no matter the season. Natural light pours into the living area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The kitchen is thoughtfully outfitted with stone countertops, a built-in microwave, and a dishwasher — everything you need, nothing you don't. Each bedroom offers generous proportions and solid closet space, making this an ideal setup for roommates or families looking for room to breathe. Step outside and enjoy your own outdoor access, plus sweeping skyline views that remind you exactly why Brooklyn is worth it. With nearby shops, cafes, and convenient transit options, 2008 Fulton Street puts the best of Bed-Stuy right at your doorstep. Lease Details Available: Now Pets: Upon approval Utilities: Not included Move-in Costs: First month's rent & security deposit Current Promotion $3,800 gross rent $2,850 net effective rent 3 months free on a 12-month lease
How 2008 Fulton St, Brooklyn, NY 11233, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 11233 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 2008 Fulton St #B1 cost about 27% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in New York.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $5,500 |
| June 2024 | $5,534 |
| July 2024 | $5,811 |
| August 2024 | $5,789 |
| September 2024 | $5,810 |
| October 2024 | $6,036 |
| November 2024 | $5,750 |
| December 2024 | $5,355 |
| January 2025 | $5,698 |
| February 2025 | $5,545 |
| March 2025 | $5,779 |
| April 2025 | $6,141 |
| May 2025 | $5,596 |
| June 2025 | $5,821 |
| July 2025 | $5,664 |
| August 2025 | $6,092 |
| September 2025 | $6,235 |
| October 2025 | $5,984 |
| November 2025 | $5,805 |
| December 2025 | $5,737 |
| January 2026 | $5,610 |
| February 2026 | $5,605 |
| March 2026 | $5,758 |
| April 2026 | $5,907 |
| May 2026 | $6,000 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,500 |
| June 2024 | $3,687 |
| July 2024 | $3,880 |
| August 2024 | $3,979 |
| September 2024 | $3,979 |
| October 2024 | $3,961 |
| November 2024 | $3,894 |
| December 2024 | $3,843 |
| January 2025 | $3,612 |
| February 2025 | $3,500 |
| March 2025 | $3,570 |
| April 2025 | $3,692 |
| May 2025 | $3,763 |
| June 2025 | $4,187 |
| July 2025 | $4,240 |
| August 2025 | $4,365 |
| September 2025 | $4,347 |
| October 2025 | $4,034 |
| November 2025 | $3,919 |
| December 2025 | $3,998 |
| January 2026 | $3,935 |
| February 2026 | $3,757 |
| March 2026 | $3,947 |
| April 2026 | $3,899 |
| May 2026 | $3,925 |
Can I afford to live at 2008 Fulton St #B1?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$114,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 months ago | $2,999 | 3 bed | 1 bath |
2163 dean st
brooklyn, NY, 11233
121 saratoga ave
brooklyn, NY, 11233
251 macdougal st
brooklyn, NY, 11233
1355 herkimer st
brooklyn, NY, 11233
90 chauncey st
brooklyn, NY, 11233
Occupied
3 Beds
1 Bath
$2,999
1557 listings
3280 listings
2578 listings
1553 listings