Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,550–$1,750 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Sqft | 1,041–1,042 |
2 Bed 2 bath unit
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 78753 |
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
New Listing
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
$1,550
In-Unit Laundry
Available
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
$1,750
Furnished • Outdoor Space • Fireplace
Occupied Units
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,300
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$1,550
Dishwasher • High Ceilings • Carpet • In-Unit Laundry • On-Site Laundry
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Interested in leasing 11404 Walnut Ridge Drive, Austin, TX 78753, USA? Currently, 11404 Walnut Ridge Drive, Austin, TX 78753, USA is available to rent or lease. It is a 2-bedroom condo with 2 bathrooms. Below, you can compare the rent price at 11404 Walnut Ridge Drive, Austin, TX 78753, USA vs overall rent prices in Austin, TX. We have compiled nearby businesses and things to do close to 11404 Walnut Ridge Drive, Austin, TX 78753, USA.
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| City | |
| Zip code | 78753 |
How 11404 Walnut Ridge Drive, Austin, TX 78753, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 11404 Walnut Ridge Dr #17 to be 1% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Austin.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,520 |
| July 2024 | $1,502 |
| August 2024 | $1,521 |
| September 2024 | $1,582 |
| October 2024 | $1,596 |
| November 2024 | $1,576 |
| December 2024 | $1,569 |
| January 2025 | $1,582 |
| February 2025 | $1,576 |
| March 2025 | $1,582 |
| April 2025 | $1,601 |
| May 2025 | $1,583 |
| June 2025 | $1,582 |
| July 2025 | $1,574 |
| August 2025 | $1,579 |
| September 2025 | $1,582 |
| October 2025 | $1,582 |
| November 2025 | $1,584 |
| December 2025 | $1,585 |
| January 2026 | $1,584 |
| February 2026 | $1,588 |
| March 2026 | $1,584 |
| April 2026 | $1,602 |
| May 2026 | $1,464 |
Can I afford to live at 11404 Walnut Ridge Drive?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$66,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 year ago | $1,450 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,495 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $1,550 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 12 years ago | $945 | 2 bed | 3.5 bath |
11211 tom adams dr
austin, TX, 78753
2011 w rundberg ln
austin, TX, 78758
5214 duval rd
austin, TX, 78727
7505 silvercrest dr
austin, TX, 78757
1100 w 45th st
austin, TX, 78756
246 listings
1668 listings
1492 listings
120 listings
248 listings