Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
| Monthly rent | $1,700–$1,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2–3 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Sqft | 7,164 |
2 Bed 1 bath unit
| Units | 6 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 14222 |
Available
2 Beds
1 Bath
$1,700
Air Conditioning • Hardwood Floor • On-Site Laundry
Available
3 Beds
1 Bath
$1,900
Air Conditioning • Balcony • Hardwood Floor • On-Site Laundry
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Visit 1030 Elmwood Ave in Buffalo's Forest neighborhood and discover a charming community of 6 units. With 2 and 3-bedroom options, these spacious residences offer approximately 7164 square feet of living space. Enjoy top-notch amenities, including a balcony, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and in-unit laundry hookups. Additional perks include off-street parking, ceramic tile, and a non-smoking environment. Take advantage of the building's central heat, HVAC system, and on-site laundry facilities. Relax in the outdoor space or on your private balcony patio. Plus, with nearby top-rated schools, including two high schools with A- or higher ratings, this property offers a convenient and desirable location. Note that this is a long-term rental property and is not pet-friendly.
| Units | 6 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 2 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Zip code | 14222 |
How 1030 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 1030 Elmwood Ave to be 2% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Forest.
3-bedroom apartments at 1030 Elmwood Ave cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Forest.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,238 |
| June 2024 | $1,217 |
| July 2024 | $1,212 |
| August 2024 | $1,142 |
| September 2024 | $1,116 |
| October 2024 | $1,075 |
| November 2024 | $1,123 |
| December 2024 | $1,198 |
| January 2025 | $1,200 |
| February 2025 | $1,200 |
| March 2025 | $1,196 |
| April 2025 | $1,198 |
| May 2025 | $1,200 |
| June 2025 | $1,200 |
| July 2025 | $1,208 |
| August 2025 | $1,246 |
| September 2025 | $1,295 |
| October 2025 | $1,260 |
| November 2025 | $1,225 |
| December 2025 | $1,215 |
| January 2026 | $1,198 |
| February 2026 | $1,199 |
| March 2026 | $1,196 |
| April 2026 | $1,198 |
| May 2026 | $1,212 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,491 |
| June 2024 | $1,453 |
| July 2024 | $1,491 |
| August 2024 | $1,494 |
| September 2024 | $1,494 |
| October 2024 | $1,493 |
| November 2024 | $1,492 |
| December 2024 | $1,493 |
| January 2025 | $1,499 |
| February 2025 | $1,496 |
| March 2025 | $1,495 |
| April 2025 | $1,496 |
| May 2025 | $1,566 |
| June 2025 | $1,569 |
| July 2025 | $1,566 |
| August 2025 | $1,565 |
| September 2025 | $1,560 |
| October 2025 | $1,522 |
| November 2025 | $1,566 |
| December 2025 | $1,568 |
| January 2026 | $1,569 |
| February 2026 | $1,583 |
| March 2026 | $1,595 |
| April 2026 | $1,585 |
| May 2026 | $1,585 |
Can I afford to live at 1030 Elmwood Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$68,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $1,700 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| Last month | $2,000 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 9 months ago | $2,100 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,000 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,700 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,700 | 2 bed | 1 bath |
141 hoyt st
buffalo, NY, 14213
1045 w delavan ave
buffalo, NY, 14209
21 lowell pl
buffalo, NY, 14213
750 west ave
buffalo, NY, 14215
489 hertel ave
buffalo, NY, 14207