Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Mandolin
$2,500/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Mandolin is $2,500 per month as of May 2026. This is 28% above the national average rent, or $550 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Mandolin
16
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Mandolin rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Mandolin have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 47% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Mandolin vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Mandolin is $1,796, whereas a house costs $2,600. 1-bedroom apartments in Mandolin run $1,655 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,890.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,400 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,743 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,942 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,600 | No Change | - | |
4 bedroom | $3,500 | No Change | 27% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Harbor Woods Village | $1,700 | |
Pointe Alexis | $1,600 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,796 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $2,125 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $2,600 | 24% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,400
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,743
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,942
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,600
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,500
Last year
27%
Harbor Woods Village
Average rent
$1,700
Pointe Alexis
Average rent
$1,600
Apartments
Average rent
$1,796
Condos
Average rent
$2,125
Houses
Average rent
$2,600
Last 30 days
24%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Mandolin, Westchase, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Mandolin and Harbor Woods Village by all bedroom counts and property types.
Mandolin
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Mandolin, Westchase, FL is 47% higher than the median rent in Harbor Woods Village, Safety Harbor, FL.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Mandolin rental market.
The average rent in Mandolin is $2,500 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Rent in Mandolin is 28% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $550 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Mandolin, you'd need to earn approximately $100,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.