Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Rosemont Summit
$1,695/mo
The average rent in Rosemont Summit is $1,695 per month as of May 2026. This is 13% below the national average rent, or $255 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Rosemont Summit
20
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Rosemont Summit rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Rosemont Summit have decreased by 5% over the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Rosemont Summit vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Rosemont Summit is $1,625, whereas a house costs $2,895. 1-bedroom apartments in Rosemont Summit run $1,395 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,595.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,395 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,655 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,995 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $3,700 | 5% | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Bolton | $1,899 | |
Bryant | $1,790 | |
Marylhurst | $1,984 | |
Parker Crest | $1,897 | |
Skyline Ridge | $1,875 | |
Willamette | $1,750 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,625 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $2,149 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,895 | 5% | No Change |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,395
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,655
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,995
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,700
Last 30 days
5%
Bryant
Average rent
$1,790
Bolton
Average rent
$1,899
Marylhurst
Average rent
$1,984
Parker Crest
Average rent
$1,897
Skyline Ridge
Average rent
$1,875
Willamette
Average rent
$1,750
Apartments
Average rent
$1,625
Condos
Average rent
$2,149
Houses
Average rent
$2,895
Last 30 days
5%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Rosemont Summit, West Linn, OR, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Rosemont Summit and Bryant by all bedroom counts and property types.
Rosemont Summit
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Rosemont Summit, West Linn, OR is 5% lower than the median rent in Bryant, Lake Oswego, OR.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Rosemont Summit rental market.