Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Last updated on May 13, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Rendon, TX is $1,535. This is -21%, or $415, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Rendon, TX is $1,535. This is -21%, or $415, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Rendon, TX, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Rendon, TX have remained the same in the last month and have decreased by 56% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Rendon, TX is $1,595. A 1-bedroom apartment in Rendon, TX costs about $1,376 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,815. Houses for rent in Rendon, TX are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,227.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,399 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,625 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,955 | No Change | - | |
4 bedroom | $2,200 | No Change | 38% | |
Studio | $1,300 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Country Hills Estates | $1,985 | |
Estates Of Tye Crossing | $1,870 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,595 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,300 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,227 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,300
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,399
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,625
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,955
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,200
Last year
38%
Country Hills Estates
Average rent
$1,985
Estates Of Tye Crossing
Average rent
$1,870
Apartments
Average rent
$1,595
Condos
Average rent
$1,300
Houses
Average rent
$2,227
The table above reflects average rent prices in Rendon, TX, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Rendon, TX for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Alvarado, TX.
Rendon
lower than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Rendon, TX is 26% lower than the median rent in Alvarado, TX.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
Alvarado
$2,075
Last year
Cleburne
$1,695
Last year
Granbury
$1,950
Last year
Highland Village
$3,000
Last year
Hillsboro
$1,395
Last year
Lake Worth
$1,746
Last year
Ponder
$2,100
Last year
Rhome
$1,995
Last year
River Oaks
$1,735
Last year
Sansom Park
$1,687
Last year
Venus
$2,110
Last year
Willow Park
$1,853
Last year