Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Park Meadows, Phoenix is up 1% compared to last month but down 12.12% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
22h ago
Verified
3134 W Wayland Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
Garage parking | Outdoor space
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,295
House for rent
Available May 13
1d ago
Verified
3417 W Wayland Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Outdoor space
4 beds
3 baths
$2,295
House for rent
Available May 21
5d+ ago
Verified
5903 S 32nd Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
Garage parking | Walk-in closets | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$1,865
House for rent
Available May 4
5d+ ago
Park Meadows house for rent in Phoenix
3 beds
2 baths
$2,100
House for rent
Available Jun 9
5d+ ago
Park Meadows house for rent in Phoenix
3 beds
2 baths
$1,950
House for rent
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,665
House for rent
Available Jun 1
Dishwasher
Garage Parking
Outdoor Space
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,435
$2,320
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 28
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,725
$2,595
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 3
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,235
House for rent
Available Mar 17
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,085
House for rent
Available May 8
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,165
House for rent
Available Jun 15
3d ago
Verified
3608 W Saint Charles Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$2,045
House for rent
Available May 7
5d+ ago
Verified
3726 W Apollo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041
Garage parking | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$2,045
House for rent
Available Apr 29
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$2,300
House for rent
Available Oct 29
5d+ ago
Liberty house for rent in Phoenix
4 beds
3 baths
$2,699
House for rent
Available May 12
5d+ ago
Liberty house for rent in Phoenix
3 beds
2 baths
$2,010
House for rent
Available Apr 16
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
12h ago
3 beds
1 bath
$700
Apartment for rent
2d ago
4 beds
3 baths
$2,450
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,070
House for rent
Available Jun 12
4d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,385
House for rent
Available Jul 8
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,315
House for rent
Available Jul 2
1d ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$3,170
$2,280
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 8
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,195
$2,070
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 14
4d ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,290
House for rent
Available May 12
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,245
House for rent
Available May 29
Are you a rental professional?
220 rentals
1,042 rentals
217 rentals
411 rentals
641 rentals
274 rentals
71 rentals
142 rentals
386 rentals
1,673 rentals
316 rentals
785 rentals
6 rentals
2 rentals
2 rentals
14 rentals
2851 rentals
1,455 rentals
789 rentals
24 rentals
725 rentals
970 rentals
277 rentals
53 rentals
In Park Meadows, apartments average around 1,735 sqft across all unit types. One-bedroom units average around 800 sqft, while three-bedroom apartments are larger at around 1,802 sqft.
Park Meadows in Phoenix, AZ sees about 2 three-bedroom listings available per month, making them the most common rental type. The neighborhood averages about 5 total listings monthly across all bedroom types.
Park Meadows is a top choice for renters who value social living and pet friendliness. The neighborhood's strong social scene is supported by its well-developed street infrastructure, frequent transit options, and high walk score, making it easy to get around and meet up with friends. Additionally, the area's safety and sizable neighborhood population add to its appeal. Pet owners will also feel at home in Park Meadows, with many apartments offering pet-friendly amenities like outdoor space, pet-safe windows, and no breed restrictions. With pet events and accommodating pet policies, Park Meadows is an ideal spot for renters who consider their pets part of the family.