Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Last updated on November 2, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Wynnewood
$2,313/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Wynnewood is $2,313 per month as of October 2026. This is 22% above the national average rent, or $413 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Wynnewood
344
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Wynnewood rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Wynnewood have increased by 18% since last year. At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends. Please see below for more rent price details.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Wynnewood vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Wynnewood is $1,956, whereas a house costs $3,100. 1-bedroom apartments in Wynnewood run $1,732 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,170.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,437 | - | 10% | |
1 bedroom | $1,750 | - | 3% | |
2 bedroom | $2,200 | - | No Change | |
3 bedroom | $2,995 | - | 21% | |
4 bedroom | $3,700 | - | 16% |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Valley Forge Military College, PA.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,956 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $2,175 | - | 15% | |
Houses | $3,100 | - | 13% | |
Rooms | $790 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,437
Last year
10%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,750
Last year
3%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,200
Last year
No Change
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,995
Last year
21%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,700
Last year
16%
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Valley Forge Military College, PA.
Apartments
Average rent
$1,956
Last year
No Change
Condos
Average rent
$2,175
Last year
15%
Houses
Average rent
$3,100
Last year
13%
Rooms
Average rent
$790
The table above reflects average rent prices in Valley Forge Military College, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Wynnewood rental market.
The average rent in Wynnewood is $2,313 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Wynnewood have increased by 18% since last year.
Rent in Wynnewood is 22% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $413 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Wynnewood, you'd need to earn approximately $93,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).