Last updated on November 2, 2026

Average rent in
Manhattan Area Technical College, KS

Median rent

Median rent in Ogden

$1,130/mo

increased by6%

vs previous year

The average rent in Ogden is $1,130 per month as of October 2026. This is 41% below the national average rent, or $770 less per month.

$1.13

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Ogden

83

for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Ogden rentals at each price point

60%45%30%15%0%
$0 - $750
$751 - $1,500
$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+

Rent trends in Manhattan Area Technical College, KS

Average rent prices in Ogden have increased by 6% since last year. At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends. Please see below for more rent price details.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Manhattan Area Technical College, KS

Rent prices in Ogden vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Ogden is $950, whereas a house costs $2,000. 1-bedroom apartments in Ogden run $852 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $895.

Listings

Studio

$765

-

13%

1 bedroom

$852

-

7%

2 bedroom

$900

-

11%

3 bedroom

$1,665

-

8%

4 bedroom

$2,150

-

4%

Studio

Average rent

$765

Last year

13%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$852

Last year

7%

2 bedroom

Average rent

$900

Last year

11%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$1,665

Last year

8%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,150

Last year

4%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Manhattan Area Technical College, KS, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Discover rentals in Manhattan Area Technical College, KS

Bureau Lofts Apartments Coming Soon to Manhattan KS! - Photo 1 of 1
Income restricted

4d ago

8.6

Very good

Bureau Lofts Apartments Coming Soon to Manhattan KS!

2323 Anderson Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502

1–3 beds

1–2 baths

$455–$1,325

Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Vattier 1130 - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

8.8

Very good

Vattier 1130

1130 Vattier St, Manhattan, KS 66502

1 bed

1 bath

$650

Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Ogden -304/308/312 - Photo 1 of 1

40m ago

8.3

Very good

Ogden -304/308/312

8th St, Ogden, KS 66517

2–3 beds

1–2 baths

$675–$800

Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Park Place - Photo 1 of 1

4d ago

8.4

Very good

Park Place

1408 Cambridge Pl, Manhattan, KS 66502

1–2 beds

1 bath

$675–$825

Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.

Stay up to date with rental market insights

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Frequently asked questions for Manhattan Area Technical College, KS

Quick answers to common questions about the Ogden rental market.

How much is rent in Ogden?

The average rent in Ogden is $1,130 per month as of October 31, 2026.

Is rent up or down in Ogden?

Average rent prices in Ogden have increased by 6% since last year.

How does Ogden rent compare to the national average?

Rent in Ogden is 41% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $770 less per month.

What salary do I need to afford rent in Ogden?

To comfortably afford rent in Ogden, you'd need to earn approximately $45,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.

Methodology

Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.

Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).

Cottonwood