Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 16, 2026
Last updated on October 16, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Glencliff Estates
$1,700/mo
The average rent in Glencliff Estates is $1,700 per month as of October 2026. This is 11% below the national average rent, or $200 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Glencliff Estates
22
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Glencliff Estates rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Glencliff Estates have decreased by 56% over the last month.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Glencliff Estates vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Glencliff Estates is $1,299, whereas a house costs $2,500. 1-bedroom apartments in Glencliff Estates run $1,175 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,432.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $869 | - | 24% | |
1 bedroom | $1,159 | No Change | 1% | |
2 bedroom | $1,499 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,021 | 1% | - | |
4 bedroom | $4,501 | No Change | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Glencliff | $1,532 | |
Grandview Heights | $1,995 | |
Miro Meadows | $1,519 | |
Stardust Acres | $1,499 | |
Woodbine | $1,997 | |
Woodycrest | $2,475 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,299 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,147 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,500 | 55% | No Change | |
Rooms | $934 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$869
Last year
24%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,159
Last year
1%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,499
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,021
Last 30 days
1%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$4,501
Glencliff
Average rent
$1,532
Grandview Heights
Average rent
$1,995
Miro Meadows
Average rent
$1,519
Stardust Acres
Average rent
$1,499
Woodbine
Average rent
$1,997
Woodycrest
Average rent
$2,475
Apartments
Average rent
$1,299
Condos
Average rent
$1,147
Houses
Average rent
$2,500
Last 30 days
55%
Rooms
Average rent
$934
The table above reflects average rent prices in Glencliff Estates, Nashville, TN, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Glencliff Estates and Glencliff by all bedroom counts and property types.
Glencliff Estates
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Glencliff Estates, Nashville, TN is 11% higher than the median rent in Glencliff, Nashville, TN.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Glencliff Estates rental market.
The average rent in Glencliff Estates is $1,700 per month as of October 10, 2026.
Average rent prices in Glencliff Estates have decreased by 56% over the last month.
Rent in Glencliff Estates is 11% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $200 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Glencliff Estates, you'd need to earn approximately $68,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).