Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on November 1, 2026
Last updated on November 1, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Incline Village
$3,575/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Incline Village is $3,575 per month as of October 2026. This is 88% above the national average rent, or $1,675 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Incline Village
33
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Incline Village rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Incline Village have decreased by 5% over the last month and have increased by 5% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Incline Village vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Incline Village is $1,913, whereas a house costs $6,000. 1-bedroom apartments in Incline Village run $1,300 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,650.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $940 | No Change | No Change | |
1 bedroom | $1,300 | No Change | 37% | |
2 bedroom | $3,200 | 9% | 8% | |
3 bedroom | $3,600 | 9% | 9% | |
4 bedroom | $5,900 | 22% | 7% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Fairway Estates | $2,537 | |
Incline Village | $1,855 | |
Tyrolian Village | $2,900 | |
West Incline Village | $3,250 | |
Wood Creek | $1,650 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,913 | 28% | 6% | |
Condos | $3,225 | 2% | 9% | |
Houses | $6,000 | 17% | 28% |
Studio
Average rent
$940
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,300
Last year
37%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$3,200
Last 30 days
9%
Last year
8%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,600
Last 30 days
9%
Last year
9%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$5,900
Last 30 days
22%
Last year
7%
West Incline Village
Average rent
$3,250
Fairway Estates
Average rent
$2,537
Incline Village
Average rent
$1,855
Wood Creek
Average rent
$1,650
Tyrolian Village
Average rent
$2,900
Apartments
Average rent
$1,913
Last 30 days
28%
Last year
6%
Condos
Average rent
$3,225
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
9%
Houses
Average rent
$6,000
Last 30 days
17%
Last year
28%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Incline Village, NV, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Incline Village and Carnelian Bay by all bedroom counts and property types.
Incline Village
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Incline Village, NV is 23% higher than the median rent in Carnelian Bay, CA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Incline Village rental market.
The average rent in Incline Village is $3,575 per month as of October 31, 2026.
Average rent prices in Incline Village have decreased by 5% over the last month and have increased by 5% since last year.
Rent in Incline Village is 88% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $1,675 more per month.
The most affordable neighborhoods in Incline Village are Wood Creek ($1,650/mo), Incline Village ($1,855/mo), and Fairway Estates ($2,537/mo).
To comfortably afford rent in Incline Village, you'd need to earn approximately $143,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
January offers the best rental deals in Incline Village, with rents running about 7% lower than June's peak prices. Winter months generally provide better pricing compared to summer peaks.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).