Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in South Lake Tahoe is up 14.52% compared to last month and up 6.83% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
10h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,950
Apartment for rent
7h ago
Condo for rent in South Lake Tahoe
1037 Echo Rd #3, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Ceiling fan
1 bed
1 bath
$1,775
Condo for rent
Available Apr 25
14h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
16h ago
Studio
1 bath
$975
Apartment for rent
17h ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,100
Apartment for rent
18h ago
Apartment for rent in South Lake Tahoe
1 bed
1 bath
$1,650
Apartment for rent
18h ago
House for rent in South Lake Tahoe
3 beds
2 baths
$3,900
House for rent
20h ago
1821 Lake Tahoe Blvd, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Walk-in closets
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,797–$2,207
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
22h ago
Apartment for rent in South Lake Tahoe
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
23h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,695
Apartment for rent
Outdoor Space
On-Site Laundry
Dishwasher
In-Unit Laundry
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,450
Apartment for rent
1d ago
3930 Pioneer Trl, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
On-site laundry | Assigned parking | Fireplace
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,250–$1,350
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,350–$1,450
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Condo for rent in South Lake Tahoe
In-unit laundry | Swimming pool | Fireplace
2 beds
2 baths
$2,950
Condo for rent
2d ago
Condo for rent in South Lake Tahoe
3344 Sandy Way, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
2 beds
1 bath
$1,400
Condo for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,450
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Townhouse for rent in South Lake Tahoe
3 beds
2 baths
$2,900
House for rent
Available May 11
3d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,895
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$2,750–$3,150
Apartment for rent
4d ago
2 beds